M Godding Ltd                           Books & Music                        


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gerald Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gerald Wilson 1946-1954
Classics France 826596016184 AUDIO CD New 
826596016184 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 12.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A N Wilson A Watch in the Night
London, United Kingdom Sinclair Stevenson 1996 1856196852 / 9781856196857 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1856196852 The fifth and final volume in the Lampitt chronicles, A Watch in the Night follows Julian Ramsay as he goes from party to pub to club to bar, along the way meeting many characters from his past, until finally he uncovers the secrets of the Lampitts. Red hardback with few signs of wear in similar unclipped jacket w. one short tear.218 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wilson, George B. Alcohol and the Nation
Nicholson and Watson 1940 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Neat Guildhall Library bookplate and stamps, otherwise good to VG. 331 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 66.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Teddy Wilson Alone
Storyville Records 717101821129 AUDIO CD New 
717101821129 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 12.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A.N. Wilson C.S.Lewis: A Biography (Flamingo)
Flamingo 1991 0006544282 / 9780006544289 Paperback Good 
0006544282 Edges and corners rubbed and bumped, spine creasing, 334 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dickins, Bruce & Wilson R. M. Early Middle English Texts
London Bowes & Bowes 1969 Hardcover Very Good Good 
An annotated anthology, with glossary. Very Good condition red cloth hardback with gilt lettering on spine inside Good condition jacket, One page damaged badly folded and slightly torn but still totally complete. 335 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stephen R. Wilson English Legal System (Legal Practice Handbook)
Blackstone Press 1996 1854314793 / 9781854314796 Paperback Good No Jacket 
1854314793 3rd Edition. SWOTs are a series of study aids for law students, covering law subjects at every level, from A level and degree to LPC and Bar exams. Ink marginalia. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Colin Wilson Enigmas and Mysteries
London Aldus 1976 0490003451 / 9780490003453 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0490003451 Disturbing contacts, Strange Disappearance, Devil's Graveyard, The fith Dimension, Uninvited visitors, Jinxes and curses, Secrets and ancients, creatures from other worlds. 144 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wilson, N. S. Everyday French
The English Universities Press Ltd 1961 Hardcover Very Good Good 
A pocket sized book on french literature that opens up a wide field for the student who has learned the rudiments of the language. D/J heavily worn at top edge, tears at top and base of spine, 232 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adrian Wilson Family (Society Now)
Routledge 1985 0422798606 / 9780422798600 Paperback Good No Jacket 
0422798606 Society Now series. Introductory series to sociology, for secondary school sylabus. 128 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wilson Stephens Guinness Guide to Field Sports
London Guinness World Records Limited 1978 0900424478 / 9780900424472 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0900424478 Field sports are nearly as old as mankind.Since the stone age they have enriched his life , simulated his arts, expanded his knowledge and provided standerds of self - respect and fair play which are unconsciously interwoven into every day life. Fine condition faux leather cloth boards inside Fine condition jacket, 236 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wilson, John Rowan Hall of Mirrors
London The Reprint Society 1967 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
Yellowed pages. Jacket hsa some wear at edges. 317 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Edith Wilson He May Be Your Man (But He Comes to See Me Sometimes)
Delmark 038153063726 AUDIO CD New 
038153063726 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 8.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Timothy Wilson Smith Johnson (Life&Times)
Haus Publishing 2004 1904341810 / 9781904341819 Paperback Very Good 
1904341810 Samuel Johnson (1709-1784) is one of the pre-eminent figures of 18th-century English letters. A poet, essayist, critic, journalist and lexicographer, Johnson was formidably productive and wide-ranging. He was also a legendary wit and conversationalist, whose sharp-tongued pronouncements and many eccentricities are well recorded in Boswell's classic Life. Edges lightly rubed, 160 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wilson, John (Ed) King John
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Part of the Cambridge Pocket Shakespeare series. Very Good condition blue cloth hardback inside Very Good condition jacket. Some minor signs of previous use towards edges, 104 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wilson, John Dover Life in Shakespeare's England; A Book On Elizabethan Prose
Cambridge University Press 1925 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
A Book On Elizabethan Prose. Blue cloth boards with pictorial to front and black title to spine. Guildhall library plate and stamp to front endpaper, stamp to title page, ink inscription to rear endpaper, 291 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jacqueline Wilson Lottie Project
London Random House Childre 1998 044086366X / 9780440863663 Paperback Good 
044086366X Charlie (real name Charlotte) is an eleven year-old girl. At school she has to do a project on the Victorians, so she decides to write a diary of an imaginary Victorian girl the same age as her, Lottie (real name Charlotte). The book switches between Charlie's life and Lottie's diary. 203 pp. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Barbara Wilson Murder in the Collective (Virago crime)
Virago Press Ltd 1994 1853816140 / 9781853816147 Paperback Good 
1853816140 181 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alyson Wilson National Art Collecting: A Celebration of the National Art Collections Fund
Laurence King Publishing 1993 1856690466 / 9781856690461 Paperback Very Good 
1856690466 Some bumping at corners, 200 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 David Jolley; David Shifrin; Allan Vogel; Ransom Wilson; Paul Neubauer; Irma Vallecillo-Gray; Pamela Frank; Steven Tenenbom Nielsen: Quintet; Leoffler: Two Rhapsodies; Prokofiev: Quintet
Delos Records 013491313627 AUDIO CD New 
013491313627 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 
Price: 14.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gerald Wilson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gerald Wilson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Bestbargainbook.com
Gerald Wilson on Blinebooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Bookedfull.com
Gerald Wilson on Booksets.com
Gerald Wilson on Booksliquidation.com
Gerald Wilson on Booksr4u.net
Gerald Wilson on Boox.ca
Gerald Wilson on Celticfringes.com
Gerald Wilson on Cerebraldeli.com
Gerald Wilson on Comoshops.com
Gerald Wilson on Concharbooks.co.uk
Gerald Wilson on Cornerbookstores.com
Gerald Wilson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Gerald Wilson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gerald Wilson on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Goodwillbooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Hammondsbooks.net
Gerald Wilson on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Gerald Wilson on Heroicimage.com
Gerald Wilson on Jackdawbooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Johnbalebooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Kensvideo.net
Gerald Wilson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Pagemaster-books.com
Gerald Wilson on Peakirkbooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Polesworthbookshop.com
Gerald Wilson on Psychobabel.eu
Gerald Wilson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Solomonsminebooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Stealthesebooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gerald Wilson on Thebookforest.com
Gerald Wilson on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Gerald Wilson on Therobbinn.co.uk
Gerald Wilson on Vagabondbooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Wheenobooks.com
Gerald Wilson on Wighillparkbooks.com

 

Acceptance Mark

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
Address: 22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK 
 A member of an international group of bookseller who believe in quality of books and quality of service: http://www.worldbookmarket.com/


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mgodding.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com