Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Angus Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Angus Wilson A Bit Off The Map
Secker & Warburg 1957 0436575019 / 9780436575013 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Shorts stories. Minimal wear to book. Minor bumping. One. Minor wear to jacket. 193 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 003004 
Price: 6.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A. N. Wilson A Bottle in the Smoke
Sinclair-Stevenson Ltd 1990-09-03 1856190196 / 9781856190190 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwideA sequel to "Incline Our Hearts", this is a London novel set mostly in the 1950s. 060003 
Price: 4.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Roger J. A. Wilson A Guide to the Roman Remains in Britain
London Constable 1988-09-01 0094686807 / 9780094686809 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Illustrated. 453 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064558 
Price: 7.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Arthur Herman Wilson A History of the Philadelphia Theatre 1835 to 1855
New York Greenwood Press 1968 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Detailed history including chapters on The Theatres, The Plays, The Actors, Annual Chronoligical Records, The Play List, The Player List and The Playwright list. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. 724 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032486 
Price: 17.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Richard Wilson A Picture History for Boys and Girls
Thomas Nelson 1959 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover george Morrow 
99 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 061547 
Price: 7.37 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilson, I. R.; Addyman, A. M. A Practical Introduction to Pascal
The Macmillan Press Ltd 1980 0333235827 / 9780333235829 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Both beginners and experienced programmers will find this text to be a useful introduction to the Pascal computer programming language. Corners bumped, odd mark to covers, text VG, 148 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 025445 
Price: 4.03 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Edmund Wilson A Prelude
London W. H. Allen 1967 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Very Good Hardcover 
Landscapes, characters and conversations from the earlier years of my life. 278 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 061307 
Price: 5.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 R.T.Wilson An Inquiry into the Present State of the Military Force of the British Empire
R.T.Wilson 1804 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Paperback cover is plain blue, photograph is of title page. 106 pages. Full title "An Inquiry into the Present State of the Military Force of the British Empire with a view to its Reorganization, Addressed to the Right Hon. William Pitt." Scattered foxing. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064196 
Price: 213.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Edmund Wilson Apologies to the Iroquois
W. H. Allen 1960 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First Publication. With a study of the Mohawks in high steel by Joseph Mitchell. Jacket worn, chipped and creased at edges, spine faded, small tear to bottom edge, 310 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 034331 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wilson, J. M. G. (ed) Appropriate Care for the Elderly
The Royal Colleges of Physicians of Edinburgh 1980 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Conference papers for the same held on 22 Oct 1980. 104 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 040267 
Price: 10.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wilson MacArthur Auto Nomad In Barbary
Cassell 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Terracotta colour boards. Yellow jacket, with some wear. The story of a inveterate explorer by car. In a Wolseley 18 h.p. car this is his section of his African journey in the Barbary coast. An average used book in jacket. 352 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033561 
Price: 13.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jacqueline Wilson Best Friends
BBC 2004 184440529X / 9781844405299 Audio CD New Audio CD 
Cellophane wrapped. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 018400 
Price: 6.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Augusta J. Evans Wilson Beulah
London Ward, Lock 1905 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
White cloth gilt with flower deisn. Prize bookplate. 384 tanned pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 038388 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Colin Wilson Beyond the Occult
Caxton Publishing 2002-03-01 1840673540 / 9781840673548 Paperback Used: Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Twenty years' research into the Paranormal. 381 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 063214 
Price: 11.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ian Wilson Black Jenny
HarperCollins 1992-03 0586092048 / 9780586092040 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
351 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062665 
Price: 9.83 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wilson, A. N. C. S. Lewis; A Biography
Flamingo Books 1991 0006544282 / 9780006544289 Paperback Good Paperback 
Edges and corners rubbed and bumped, spine creasing, 334 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 023804 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 A. N. Wilson C. S.Lewis: A Biography
Collins 1990-02-12 0002151375 / 9780002151375 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. 334 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 063721 
Price: 5.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Harris, Wilson Caroline Fox
London Constable 1944 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Blue cloth. with 5 illustrations and map. Biography of Caroline fox 1819-1871. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039821 
Price: 12.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 A. N. Wilson Daughters of Albion
Sinclair-Stevenson, 1991-01 1856190803 / 9781856190800 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. A story about the dangers and fascination of digging up the past, from the shady past of a possible murderer to the mythological past of Christian history. 287 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062318 
Price: 7.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dickins, Bruce & Wilson R. M. Early Middle English Texts
London Bowes & Bowes 1969 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
An annotated anthology, with glossary. Very Good condition red cloth hardback with gilt lettering on spine inside Good condition jacket, One page damaged badly folded and slightly torn but still totally complete. 335 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 014095 
Price: 9.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Angus Wilson on Aedenstclair.com
Angus Wilson on Agawa.com
Angus Wilson on Alliedbookcompany.com
Angus Wilson on Alphabookworks.com
Angus Wilson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Angus Wilson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Angus Wilson on Bailgatebooks.com
Angus Wilson on Birkittsbooks.com
Angus Wilson on Bookbarnetc.com
Angus Wilson on Bookcastle.us
Angus Wilson on Bookedfull.com
Angus Wilson on Booksliquidation.com
Angus Wilson on Bookwormhbg.com
Angus Wilson on C-books.co.uk
Angus Wilson on Central-bookexchange.com
Angus Wilson on Corinne1300.com
Angus Wilson on Ebooksweb.net
Angus Wilson on Eldersbookstore.com
Angus Wilson on Hammondsbooks.net
Angus Wilson on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Angus Wilson on Jrbooks.biz
Angus Wilson on Just-us-books.com
Angus Wilson on Lakesidebooks.com
Angus Wilson on Literaturopolis.net
Angus Wilson on Magadhbookrus.com
Angus Wilson on Nomadestore.com
Angus Wilson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Angus Wilson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Angus Wilson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Angus Wilson on Penngrovebooks.com
Angus Wilson on Phatpocket.com
Angus Wilson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Angus Wilson on Sackofbooks.com
Angus Wilson on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Angus Wilson on Shop.abundatrade.com
Angus Wilson on Springystreasures.com
Angus Wilson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Angus Wilson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Angus Wilson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Angus Wilson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Angus Wilson on Thebookannex.com
Angus Wilson on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Angus Wilson on Trillionbooks.com
Angus Wilson on Used.orcabooks.com
Angus Wilson on Worldofrarebooks.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com