|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Colin Wilson Access to Inner Worlds Rider & Co 1983 0091500818 / 9780091500818 Paperback Very Good 0091500818 Based on the remarkable case of Brad Absetz who had altered states of conciousness, and the experiences which led to enlightenment and a means to tap into the mind's innate wisdom. 143 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Colin Wilson Access to Inner Worlds Rider & Co 1986 0091500818 / 9780091500818 Based on the remarkable case of Brad Abs Paperback Very Good 0091500818 Based on the remarkable case of Brad Absetz who had altered states of conciousness, and the experiences which led to enlightenment and a means to tap into the mind's innate wisdom. Sunning to spine wear to top/bottom, 143 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
7.69 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
NANCY WILSON ROSS BUDDHISM: A WAY OF LIFE AND THOUGHT London HARPERCOLLINS 1981 0002150557 / 9780002150552 Paperback Very Good 0002150557 With a quarter of the worl'd population folloing some aspect of Buddhism, Ross's introduction looks at the three forms or schools that have flourished in the West. 208 pages. Only light wear. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Cookie (BBC Audio) BBC Audio Books 2008 1846070325 / 9781846070327 Audio Book (CD) New 1846070325 On the face of it, Beauty is lucky. She has a mum and dad who love her, lives in a lovely house and goes to a posh girls' school. But for shy, awkward Beauty, the reality is miserable. She isn't a beauty, and the snobby girls at school have nicknamed her Ugly. Brand new audio book. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
11.73 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dickins, Bruce & Wilson R. M. Early Middle English Texts London Bowes & Bowes 1969 Hardcover Very Good Good An annotated anthology, with glossary. Very Good condition red cloth hardback with gilt lettering on spine inside Good condition jacket, One page damaged badly folded and slightly torn but still totally complete. 335 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Colin Wilson Enigmas and Mysteries London Aldus 1976 0490003451 / 9780490003453 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0490003451 Disturbing contacts, Strange Disappearance, Devil's Graveyard, The fith Dimension, Uninvited visitors, Jinxes and curses, Secrets and ancients, creatures from other worlds. 144 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wilson, N. S. Everyday French The English Universities Press Ltd 1961 Hardcover Very Good Good A pocket sized book on french literature that opens up a wide field for the student who has learned the rudiments of the language. D/J heavily worn at top edge, tears at top and base of spine, 232 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Adrian Wilson Family (Society Now) Routledge 1985 0422798606 / 9780422798600 Paperback Good No Jacket 0422798606 Society Now series. Introductory series to sociology, for secondary school sylabus. 128 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Wilson Stephens Guinness Guide to Field Sports London Guinness World Records Limited 1978 0900424478 / 9780900424472 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0900424478 Field sports are nearly as old as mankind.Since the stone age they have enriched his life , simulated his arts, expanded his knowledge and provided standerds of self - respect and fair play which are unconsciously interwoven into every day life. Fine condition faux leather cloth boards inside Fine condition jacket, 236 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wilson, G. Fox Horticultural Pests Direction and Control London Crosby Lockwood & Son 1960 Hardcover Very Good Fair Revised edition brought up to date by P. Becker. First published 1947. Dark green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Only slight bumping at extremities. Slight foxing on edges. DJ wear and tears at edges. DJ has clear plastic covering for protection. 240pp All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
7.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wilson, John (Ed) King John Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Part of the Cambridge Pocket Shakespeare series. Very Good condition blue cloth hardback inside Very Good condition jacket. Some minor signs of previous use towards edges, 104 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|