Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various Authors A Book of Broadsheets
London Methuen & Co. Ltd 1928 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
With an introduction by Geoffrey Dawson, editor of 'The Times'. Blue cloth gilt with minor fading to the spine, and bending to the edges of the boards. Gilt decorative border around the front board. 301 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 009059 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various A Country Zodiac
London Zodiac Books 1948 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Thomas Bewick 
54 pages. Poems and prose about nature from the likes of Tennyson to George Eliot and Keats to Milton. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039620 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Various A Handbook on Belt Conveyer Design
The General Electric Company Limited 1956 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Jacket heavily worn and torn at top edge, internally VG 148 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026798 
Price: 25.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various Authors A Little Treasury of Religious Verse
Garnstone Press 1974 085511021X / 9780855110215 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
A little pocket books of religious verse. 77 pages. One page creased. Wear to jacket Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 003165 
Price: 8.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Various Authors A Motorists Atlas of Western Europe
Hampshire, UK The Automobile Association 1980 0861450299 / 9780861450299 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
General guide to the motoring in western europe. 128 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 019189 
Price: 4.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various Authors A Race for Life and Other Tales
London The Religious Tract Society 1902 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
No date inside, taken from British Library. Illustrated boards. Wear and tear to edges with short tear to top right of front board. 316 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 031922 
Price: 11.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various A Treasury of Short Poems
London Samuel Bagster & Sons Ltd 1908 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
A pocket book of poems. Some age and foxing. But a very rare little volume. Inscription. 135 pages, poem written in back.. No man is an Iland, intire of itselfe Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033725 
Price: 6.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Various Authors A Trip to Fairyland
Thomas Nelson 1908 Hardcover Poor No Jacket Hardcover 
Heavily worn boards and spine very loosely connected. Pencil scribblings on title page and short ink inscription. 64 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026732 
Price: 15.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Various ABPI Data Sheet Compendium 1983-84
Data Publications Limtied 1983 090710200X / 9780907102007 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Data sheets/code of practice for the pharmaceutical industry. Covers rubbed at edges, marks to boards, top/tail of spine rubbed, internally Good+ 1503 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026794 
Price: 7.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various Adventure Book for Boys 1966
London Purnell 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Illustrated stories for book. Tanned pages. 93 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 007400 
Price: 6.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Various Adventures at Home and Abroad
London The Capella Press 1930 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
Collection of adventuring stories from across the globe. Fair condition large book with illustrations and illustrated boards. Wear to top of spine and edges. No jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 014227 
Price: 5.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various Contributors Agenda Vol.7 No. 2
Agenda 1969 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
94 pages of poetry and essays. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062381 
Price: 10.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various America's Economic Policy for the War and the Peace
London Hutchinson & Co. 1942 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
A collection of recent documents and speeches by leaders of American affairs ... "to let those millions in other countries know that we the United States are 130 million men, women and children who are in this war to the finish."' Illustrated with tables and graphs. Date from headings of articles. 104 pages. Good or better condition. Jacket chipped but in outer clear removable jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 000717 
Price: 11.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Various Authors Annales Juris Aquarum Volumen II Tomo I, II & III
Venezuela Ministry of the Environment 1976 First Edition Paperback Very Good Paperback 
3 Books (one shown in picture). The Minutes and Proceedings - 11d International Conference on Water Law & Administration. Written in Spanish or similar language. Very Good condition paperback with minor signs of previous use, 1749 pages across three books. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 014890 
Price: 13.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Various Authors Annales Juris Aquarum Volumen II Tomo I, II & III
Venezuela Ministry of the Environment 1976 First Edition Paperback Very Good Paperback 
3 Books (one shown in picture). The Minutes and Proceedings - 11d International Conference on Water Law & Administration. Written in Spanish or similar language. Very Good condition paperback with minor signs of previous use, 1749 pages across three books. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 014903 
Price: 13.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Various Apollo: A Journal of the Arts for Connoisseurs and Collectors
Vicars Bros. Ltd. 1936 Paperback Good Paperback 
Corners bumped and beginning to curl, marks and rubbing to edges, page edges marked, 62 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026854 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various Authors Aspetti Dell'Ottocento Ferroviario Italiano
A Cura 1958 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Light brown boards with gilt title to front. Foxing and marks to boards, general reading wear, 49 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 025820 
Price: 29.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Various Authors Atlas of the World
Philips 1997 0540072559 / 9780540072552 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
96 pages of digital world maps, 32 page geography section, over 100 thematic maps, charts and diagrams. Some minor bumping at corners, 176 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 024091 
Price: 5.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various Blue Jeans Annual 1986
D. C. Thomson 1985 0851163297 / 9780851163291 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Teen annual with many photo cartoon stories. 93pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 011625 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Various Contributors Bread & Wine: Readings for Lent and Easter
Plough Publishing House 2003 0874869269 / 9780874869262 Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. Contributors include Kathleen Norris, William Willimon, John Donne, John Dear, Blaise Pascal and many more. Meditations grouped around themes like temptation, crucifixion, resuuection and new life. 412 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062477 
Price: 13.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various Authors on 86books.com
Various Authors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various Authors on Anovelideabooks.com
Various Authors on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various Authors on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Bookcastle.us
Various Authors on Bookedfull.com
Various Authors on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various Authors on Booklot.net
Various Authors on Booksliquidation.com
Various Authors on Booksrmagic.com
Various Authors on Central-ave-books.com
Various Authors on Cranberrybooks.com
Various Authors on Dogtales.com
Various Authors on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various Authors on Eridgebooks.com
Various Authors on Genethebookpeddler.com
Various Authors on Hollarbooks.com
Various Authors on Jonzens.com
Various Authors on Kjcactus.com
Various Authors on Lacroixbookseller.com
Various Authors on Lairdbooks.com
Various Authors on Literarycatbooks.com
Various Authors on Mediabusterbooks.com
Various Authors on Moonxscapebooks.com
Various Authors on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various Authors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various Authors on Pbkpalace.com
Various Authors on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various Authors on Polyester.com.au
Various Authors on Psychobabel.eu
Various Authors on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various Authors on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Various Authors on Sandyaco.com
Various Authors on Sweepadeal.com
Various Authors on Talesandtea.com
Various Authors on Thebookscene.com
Various Authors on Theglasskey.co.uk
Various Authors on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various Authors on Twicesoldtales.ca
Various Authors on Twicesoldtales.info
Various Authors on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various Authors on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Various Authors on Zephyrusbooks.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com