Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

William Makepeace Thackeray Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 William Makepeace Thackeray Critical Papers in Literature
MacMillan & Co 1904 Hardcover Used: Good No Jacket Hardcover 
395 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 070736 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thackeray, William Makepeace Essays, Reviews, etc.
Thomas Nelson 1900 Leather Good No Jacket Leather 
Green leather with some wear. One of the New Century Library works of Thackeray series. Ink inscription. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039255 
Price: 10.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Thackeray The English Humourists and The Four Georges
London J. M. Dent & Co 1920 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Orange cloth boards, black lettering on the spine, and black decorative designs. J. M. Dent logo embossed on the front board. Colour has faded on the spine. Minor wear to the edges. 423 pp. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 013487 
Price: 6.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 William Thackeray The History of Henry Edmund, Esq.
J. M Dent 1911 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
A historical novel set at the turn of the 17th to 18th centuries in Queen Anne's England. Red cloth, quite well worn but a good reading copy. 601 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 040171 
Price: 6.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William Thackeray The History of Henry Edmund, Esq.
Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd. 1949 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
A historical novel set at the turn of the 17th to 18th centuries in Queen Anne's England. Red boards with pictorial to front and decorative gilt title to spine. White paint marks to front board, spine discoloured, corners bumped, pages tanned, 556 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 029020 
Price: 6.06 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 William Thackeray The History of Henry Esmond, Esq
Thomas Nelson and Sons 1900 Full-Leather Good No Jacket Full-Leather 
A historical novel set at the turn of the 17th to 18th centuries in Queen Anne's England. The History of Henry Esmond Esq. : a Colonel in the Service of Her Majesty Queen Anne. Book in near VG condition. Brown leather boards with gilt title to spine. Wear to top and base of spine, corners bumped, gilt page edges, hinges tight, 556 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035333 
Price: 12.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Thackeray The History of Pendennis, 2 Vols.
London Smith, Elder and Co 1869 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover W. M. Thackeray 
2 Volume set, complete. Green cloth gilt. Light foxing. Rolled spine ends. pages 448, 448. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 027531 
Price: 19.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Paris Sketch Book, The Irish Sketch Book and Notes of a Journey from Cornhill to Grand Cairo
Thomas Nelson 1900 Leather Good No Jacket Leather 
Green leather with some wear. One of the New Century Library works of Thackeray series. Ink inscription. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039254 
Price: 10.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Yellowplush Papers Etc., Etc.
Thomas Nelson 1901 Leather Bound Used: Good Leather Bound 
Green leather with some wear. One of the New Century Library works of Thackeray series. Ink inscription. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039252A 
Price: 10.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 William Thackeray Vanity Fair
Dean & Son 1958 0603030203 / 9780603030208 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Thakeray's satire of social life in early 19th century England. Abridged edition. 248 pages. Yellowed pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 010856 
Price: 6.46 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 William Makepeace Thackeray Vanity Fair
Caxton, London, UK 1992-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Some cracks to the slipcase edges. Faded spine. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 069764 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 William Thackeray Vanity Fair
Heron Books 1970 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Ink inscription. Blue leatherette boards. VG apart from some paper remnant patches on back board. 636 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 027061 
Price: 3.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 William Thackeray Vanity Fair
Odhams Books 1935 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Red cloth with blind stamped design on front and gilt title to spine. Spine sunned, marks to boards, 657 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 027688 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 William Thackeray Vanity Fair Vols. I and II
Collins' Clear Type Press 1954 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Vanity Fair Vols. I and II. complete. Red boards with gilt titles to spine. Corners lightly bumped, c. 1954 date from British Library, ink inscription, vol. I - 381 pp, vol. II - 384 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033639 
Price: 7.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Makepeace Thackeray on Abookstop.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Agorabooks.net
William Makepeace Thackeray on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Allamericantextbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Anovelideabooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Betterbookgetter.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Bluemountainbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Booksets.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Brownsbooks.ca
William Makepeace Thackeray on C-books.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Claytonbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Cranberrybooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Finebks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Goddingsltd.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Hammondsbooks.net
William Makepeace Thackeray on Hessaybooks.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Jacksonst-books.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Leurabooks.com.au
William Makepeace Thackeray on Magusbooksseattle.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Manyhills.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Nationwidetext.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Net-treasure.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Niceoldbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Nomadestore.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Oddvolumebooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Oldprintbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Poormansbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Sackofbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Snowdensbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Superiortextsales.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Thebooktree.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Theglasskey.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Therobbinn.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
William Makepeace Thackeray on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Vagabondbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Vandellobooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Whiteunicornbooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Worldofrarebooks.com
William Makepeace Thackeray on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie