|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alfred Tennyson Enoch Arden Edward Moxon 1867 Full-Leather Very Good No Jacket Full-Leather Full read leather with raised bands, gilt lettering and designs on spine, gilt borders, gilt edged and gilt knurling, marbled endpapers. A very nice copy bright gilt edges and only minimal wear and very minor foxing towards the ends. 176 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033479 Price:
20.11 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tennyson Selections from Tennyson, Macmillan 1906 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Prenentation copy stamp on title page. Notes and ontro by Rowe and Webb. 197 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 065015 Price:
8.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alfred Tennyson The Early Poems London Methuen 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover W. F. Britten Edited with a critical introduction, commentaries and notes, together with the various readings, a transcript of the poems temporarily and finally suppressed and a bibliography by John Churton Collins. Blue cloth gilt. Average wear, quite wron boards. Cracked hinges. Printed with uneven edges. 317 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 008523A Price:
11.62 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hallam M. Tennyson The Haunted Mind : An Autobiography Andre Deutsch 1984 0233976183 / 9780233976181 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover The Haunted Mind: An Autobiography. Autobiography of Lord Tennyson's great-grandson. Jacket sunned at top edge, 238 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035439 Price:
10.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Alfred Tennyson The Holy Grail Boston D Lothrop Company 1892 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Taylor, W.L. Includes the Holy Grail and other poems. Very Good condition blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and bordering on front and spine. Gilt page edges. No jacket. Modern ink inscription. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 012571 Price:
19.07 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Alfred Tennyson The Princess Edward Moxon 1868 Full-Leather Very Good No Jacket Full-Leather Full read leather with raised bands, gilt lettering and designs on spine, gilt borders, gilt edged and gilt knurling, marbled endpapers. A very nice copy bright gilt edges and only minimal wear and very minor foxing towards the ends. 183 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033482 Price:
30.16 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|