Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alfred Tennyson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alfred Tennyson Ballads and Other Poems
C.Kegan Paul & Co. 1880 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
184 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062678 
Price: 8.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alfred Tennyson Enoch Arden
Edward Moxon 1867 Full-Leather Very Good No Jacket Full-Leather 
Full read leather with raised bands, gilt lettering and designs on spine, gilt borders, gilt edged and gilt knurling, marbled endpapers. A very nice copy bright gilt edges and only minimal wear and very minor foxing towards the ends. 176 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033479 
Price: 20.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alfred Tennyson Gareth and Lynette etc
Strahan & Co 1872 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Acceptable Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. 136 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064265 
Price: 10.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Chaucer to Tennyson Gleanings from the English Poets: Chaucer to Tennyson
Gall & Inglis 1862 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Engravings on Steel 
pp. xvi, 544, Dark blue-green leather. Date from British library. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 066979 
Price: 13.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lord Tennyson Poems of Tennyson
Oxford University Press 1913 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Private Bookplate. 752 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 066985 
Price: 8.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alfred Tennyson Tennyson Queen Mary
Henry S. King 1875 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
278 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 070240 
Price: 6.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tennyson Selections from Tennyson,
Macmillan 1906 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Prenentation copy stamp on title page. Notes and ontro by Rowe and Webb. 197 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 065015 
Price: 8.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alfred Tennyson Tennyson’s Poetical Works. With an introduction by Laurence Binyon
London Collins Clear Type Press 1942 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
An introduction by Laurence Binyon. Frontispiece is a black and white painting of Tennyson. Blue cloth boards with minor damage to the edges of the boards and some fading to the colour in a few places. 720 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 010934 
Price: 6.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alfred Tennyson The Early Poems
London Methuen 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover W. F. Britten 
Edited with a critical introduction, commentaries and notes, together with the various readings, a transcript of the poems temporarily and finally suppressed and a bibliography by John Churton Collins. Blue cloth gilt. Average wear, quite wron boards. Cracked hinges. Printed with uneven edges. 317 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 008523A 
Price: 11.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hallam M. Tennyson The Haunted Mind : An Autobiography
Andre Deutsch 1984 0233976183 / 9780233976181 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
The Haunted Mind: An Autobiography. Autobiography of Lord Tennyson's great-grandson. Jacket sunned at top edge, 238 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035439 
Price: 10.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alfred Tennyson The Holy Grail
Boston D Lothrop Company 1892 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Taylor, W.L. 
Includes the Holy Grail and other poems. Very Good condition blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and bordering on front and spine. Gilt page edges. No jacket. Modern ink inscription. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 012571 
Price: 19.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alfred Tennyson The Holy Grail and other Poems
Strathan and Co 1870 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Acceptable Hardcover 
222 pages. Scattered foxing. No Inscriptions. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064263 
Price: 20.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alfred Tennyson The Princess
Edward Moxon 1868 Full-Leather Very Good No Jacket Full-Leather 
Full read leather with raised bands, gilt lettering and designs on spine, gilt borders, gilt edged and gilt knurling, marbled endpapers. A very nice copy bright gilt edges and only minimal wear and very minor foxing towards the ends. 183 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033482 
Price: 30.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alfred Tennyson on Boardsandwraps.com
Alfred Tennyson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Alfred Tennyson on Booksofaurora.com
Alfred Tennyson on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Alfred Tennyson on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Alfred Tennyson on Flyingelfbooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alfred Tennyson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alfred Tennyson on Goldsworthbooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Hammondsbooks.net
Alfred Tennyson on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alfred Tennyson on Jackdawbooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Johnbalebooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Leurabooks.com.au
Alfred Tennyson on Literarycatbooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Alfred Tennyson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Oldprintbooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Opendoorbooks.us
Alfred Tennyson on Pellabooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Psychobabel.eu
Alfred Tennyson on Rileybooks.co.uk
Alfred Tennyson on Russellbooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Thebookishpelican.com
Alfred Tennyson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alfred Tennyson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Vagabondbooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Alfred Tennyson on Worldofrarebooks.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie