Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sotheby & Co. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sotheby & Co. Carpets, Prints, Books, Ceramics, Paintings, Furniture, Scientific Instruments, Silver, Jewelerry and Applied Arts Auction Catalogue
Essex Sotheby 1990 Paperback Good Paperback 
Auction Catalogue for the type of items in the title that were sold in 1990. General signs of previous use at edges. 144 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 021755 
Price: 5.72 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Fine French Furniture, Clocks, Art 1974
Sotheby 1974 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Fine French Furniture, Clocks, Ormolu-Mounted works of art and a tapesrty table carpet. Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs throughout. Pencil inscriptions, corners lightly bumped, 62 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026948 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Important French Furniture, Tapestry, Clocks and Art 1974
Sotheby 1974 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Important French Furniture, Tapestries, Clocks, Ormolu-Mounted Works of Art, and a collection of Ormolu-mounted mother-o'-pearl works of Art. Illustrated catalogue with b/w and colour photographs throughout. Pencil inscriptions, corners lightly bumped, 247 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026949 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Important Old Master Paintings 1964
Sotheby 1964 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs throughout. Pencil and pen inscriptions to front cover, corners lightly bumped, corner folds, 63 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026946 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Important Old Master Paintings 1965
Sotheby and Co. 1965 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs. Odd marks to spine, corners bumped, 61 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026944 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Important Old Master Paintings 1966
Sotheby 1966 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs throughout. Pencil inscriptions to title page and front cover, corners lightly bumped, 74 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026945 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sotheby & Co. Catalogue of Important Old Master Paintings 1967
Sotheby and Co. 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs throughout. Corners lightly bumped, 65 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026947 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sotheby Catalogue of Thirty-None Manuscripts
Sotheby 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Sale Catalogue for 30th Nov 1964. Illustrated. Biblitheca Phillippica New Series : Medieval manuscripts Part 1 Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062015 
Price: 10.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sotheby's Catalogue of Western Illuminated Manuscripts (John Carter Brown Collection). Catalogue.
Sotheby's 1981. 1981 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Illustrated. 119 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 066750 
Price: 25.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sotheby's English & Continental Furniture Sculptures Jan 1989
Sotheby's 1989 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
English and continental funiture, bronzes, sculptures, works of art, clocks watches and jewellery. Tues. 24/01/89 to Thurs. 26/01/89. Light wear, grubby, 116 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028612 
Price: 6.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sotheby Fine English Pottery and Porcelain
Sotheby 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Catalogue of auction sale October 1968, the properties of Slater, Nicholson and a collector. 89 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 065566 
Price: 6.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sotheby & Co. Fine Marine Paintings 1968
Sotheby 1968 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs throughout. Pencil inscriptions, corners lightly bumped, 38 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026953 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sotheby & Co. Fine Nineteenth Century European Pictures
London Sotheby & Co 1979 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
An illustrated catalogue for 20th June 1979 Auction, including paintings from all over Europe, Dutch, french, german etc. Green covers. 332 lots. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 004328 
Price: 48.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sotheby French Impressionist Paintings
Sotheby 1963 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
The sale catalogue The Highly important collection of French Impressionist Paintings formed by the late William A. Cargill. 95 pages. Some prices written in in ink. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 038965 
Price: 11.12 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sotheby & Co. Highly Important Pictures by Old Masters 1971
Sotheby 1971 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs throughout. Pencil inscriptions, corners lightly bumped, 38 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026951 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sotheby & Co. Important Pictures By Old Masters 1961
Sotheby 1961 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Illustrated catalogue with b/w photographs throughout. Pencil inscriptions, corners lightly bumped, 53 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026950 
Price: 5.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sotheby Manuscripts on Papyrus, Vellum and Paper
Sotheby 1971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Sale Catalogue for 30th Nov 1971 Illustrated. Bibliotheca Phillippica Madieval Manuscripts New Series Par VI Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062014 
Price: 10.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Sotheby's Monet to Freud, A National Art-Collection Fund Loan Exhibition
Sotheby's 1989 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Colour and b&w illustrated exhibition catalgue of a loan exhibition of works of art from 1870 to 1989 aquired for the nation with the assistance of the National Art-Collection Fund. 172 exhibition plates and associated text Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028860 
Price: 14.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sotheby's Sotheby & Co: The Collection of Bindings of J.R.Abbey
Sotheby's 1965 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. Catlogue of valuable printed books and bindings from the celebrated collection of J.R.Abbey. 279 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062337 
Price: 15.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Sotheby's Sotheby's Preview June July 1987
Sotheby's 1987 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
Colour illustrated review of sales and forthcoming Interantional sale Highlights. 102 pages. Curled corners. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028632 
Price: 6.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby & Co. on Artsolo.net
Sotheby & Co. on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby & Co. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby & Co. on Booksagain.net
Sotheby & Co. on Booksets.com
Sotheby & Co. on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby & Co. on Boox.ca
Sotheby & Co. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby & Co. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby & Co. on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby & Co. on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby & Co. on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby & Co. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby & Co. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby & Co. on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby & Co. on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby & Co. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sotheby & Co. on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby & Co. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby & Co. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby & Co. on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby & Co. on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby & Co. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby & Co. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com