|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
William Shakespeare All's Well That Ends Well The Folio Society 1963 Hardcover Fine Very Good Introduction by Osbert Lancaster. Green cloth with gilt and black pictorial and title. Illustrated. Book comes in grey marbled card slipcase, no inscriptions. 94 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035392 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
William Shakespeare Antony And Cleopatra The Folio Society 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good The Tragedy of Antony And Cleopatra with an introduction by Sir Laurence Olivier. Jacket rubbed and worn at edges, chipped in places, 134 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035730 Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
William Shakespeare As You Like It The Folio Society 1953 Hardcover Very Good Very Good With an introduction by Peter Brook. Designs in colour for decor and costumes by Salvador Dali. Light chipping to jacket edges, unclipped, 95 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035373 Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
William Shakespeare As You Like It London Macmillan 1952 Hardcover Good No Jacket Part of The Scholar's Library. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. General wear and bumping to corners and edges, 125 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 031936 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
William Shakespeare Cymbeline The Folio Society 1976 Hardcover Fine Very Good Introduction by Ian Richardson. Turquoise cloth with gilt and black pictorial and title. Illustrated. Book comes in grey marbled card slipcase, no inscriptions. 125 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035384 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
William Shakespeare Dramatic Works of Shakespeare, 3 Vols London and Edinburgh W. & R. Chambers 1861 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Three Volumes. Blue cloth Gilt. Red speckled edges. Editors Carruthers & Chambers. Volume 1 1861 has The tempest, Two Gentlemen, Comedy of Errors and Merry Wives, Volume II 1880 has Much Ado, As You Like It, Measure for Measure and Taming. Volume III 1861 has All's Well, Love's Labours, Midsummer and Twelfth Night. Approx 150 pages each volume. Matching set. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 003330 Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
William Shakespeare GCSE "Macbeth" (Letts Explore) Letts Educational 2004 1843153114 / 9781843153115 Paperback Good 1843153114 Fully revised editions of our best-selling literature series. New full colour design and illustration, Full text commentary and progress check quizzes, Character summaries and icon links, Sample essay questions and mind maps. Edges rubbed, joint creased, light curling to corners, 87 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 026701 Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
William Shakespeare Julius Caesar The Folio Society 1962 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Introduction by Glen Byam Shaw. Purple cloth with gilt and black pictorial and title. Illustrated. Book comes in grey marbled card slipcase, no inscriptions. Spine lightly faded, 95 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035394 Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
William Shakespeare Julius Caesar The University Press Cambridge 1928 Hardcover Good No Jacket Red cloth. Good to VG condition text with introduction and notes. 208 pages. Quite worn and marked boads. Name on top edges. A good or OK reading copy. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 001623 Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|