Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas Fools Say
John Calder 1977 0714536318 / 9780714536316 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light wear to jacket, spine sunned, pages tanned, 152 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032934 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas ICI
France Gallimard 1995 207074244X / 9782070742448 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very Good condition paperback with virtually no signs of any previous use. Written in French,182 pages. French language book. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 015544 
Price: 7.37 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nathalie Sarraute Portrait of a Man Unknown
London John Calder 1959 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
Preface by Jean-Paul Sartre,, translated into English by Maria Jola. Jacket designed by Donal Green. Jacket has some wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064563 
Price: 26.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nathalie Sarraute Portrait of a Man Unknown
London John Calder 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Preface by Jean-Paul Sartre,, translated into English by Maria Jola. Jacket designed by Donal Green.the only thing marring the book is the foxing on the page edges and minor foxing on the title apge and endpapers. No inscription. 18s price on jacket. Jacket has some wear and tear to edges with two chips, max 1cm on back. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033209 
Price: 23.12 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Alkahestbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Bibliodisia.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Boardsandwraps.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Bookcastleonline.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Bookcrazy.us
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Booknetwork.org
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Brownsbooks.ca
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Chapter1.co.za
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Claytonbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Coasbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Dunawaybooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Goodwillbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Grendelbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Guthriebooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Hyperionbookstore.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Johnbalebooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Kbookscanada.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Lastwordbooks.org
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Literarycatbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Mottbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Naughtonsbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Nomadestore.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Odonoghuebooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Peerlessbookstore.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Rarebookcellar.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Rebook.us
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Royaloakbookshop.net
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Sackofbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Thebestbooksforless.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Therobbinn.co.uk
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Used.orcabooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Nathalie Sarraute; Maria Jolas on Wisestreetbooks.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie