Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

O. Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 O. Henry More O. Henry
London Hodder & Stoughton 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
100 more of the master's stories. Ink inscription. Moderate wear to jacket and book. 1128 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032811 
Price: 7.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Henry, O Options
Doubleday, Page and Company 1909 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Jacket worn at edges, small tears at top edge, clipped, 257 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 031186 
Price: 10.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 O. Henry Short Stories
The Folio Society 1960 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover Paul Hogarth 
Brown boards with brown pictorial and gilt title to spine. Very light shelf wear, 222 pages. Pages naturally yellowed. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037687 
Price: 8.26 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 O. Henry The Gentle Grafter
Doubleday, Page and Co. 1908 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Pages lightly tanned, jacket rubbed at bottom edge, corners bumped, slight discoloured spine, 237 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033180 
Price: 8.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 O. Henry The Trimmed Lamp and Other Stories of the Four Million
Doubleday, Page and Co. 1907 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Jacket rubbed at edges, tired look, general reading wear, 260 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033182 
Price: 19.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 O. Henry The Voice of the City
Doubleday, Page and Co. 1908 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Light general reading wear, jacket looks tired, 244 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033181 
Price: 23.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


O. Henry on Abookstop.com
O. Henry on Aldensbooks.com
O. Henry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
O. Henry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
O. Henry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
O. Henry on Bookedfull.com
O. Henry on Booksinrockford.com
O. Henry on Booksleftbehind.com
O. Henry on Booksliquidation.com
O. Henry on Booksnmorepa.com
O. Henry on Bungalowbooks.com
O. Henry on C-books.co.uk
O. Henry on Chapter1.co.za
O. Henry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
O. Henry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
O. Henry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
O. Henry on Fatcitybookstore.com
O. Henry on Ginny6books.com
O. Henry on Guthriebooks.com
O. Henry on Hammondsbooks.net
O. Henry on Jacksonst-books.com
O. Henry on Kjcactus.com
O. Henry on Lacroixbookseller.com
O. Henry on Lairdbooks.com
O. Henry on Leurabooks.com.au
O. Henry on Mysteriousbookshop.com
O. Henry on Olmsteadbooks.com
O. Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
O. Henry on Parigibooks.com
O. Henry on Phatpocket.com
O. Henry on Polesworthbookshop.com
O. Henry on Remnantbooks.org
O. Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
O. Henry on Sandyaco.com
O. Henry on Solomonsminebooks.com
O. Henry on Springystreasures.com
O. Henry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
O. Henry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
O. Henry on Treasuredoldies.com
O. Henry on Turnthepagebooks.com
O. Henry on Twicesoldtales.ca
O. Henry on Twintomes.com
O. Henry on Villagebookmarket.com
O. Henry on Vintage-books.com
O. Henry on Wfsandercombe.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie