Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. BL Princess 2 haynes Owners Manual
Haynes Publishing Group 1988 1850100454 / 9781850100454 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
1978 to 1982 All models: 1700cc: 1994ccIncluding fault finding and MOT test check sections, manuals based on a complete stripdown and rebuild. Covers and pages soiled from use in a workshop, corners bumped, covers sunned, illustrations and text still clear, text block loose, 172 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 024437 
Price: 3.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Strasman, Peter G. Vauxhall Astra 1980-84 Owner's Workshop Manual
Haynes 1986 185010199X / 9781850101994 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
1980 to October 1984 Model. 1196/1297/1598/1796 cc models. Unpaginated. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 026148 
Price: 4.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Strasman, Peter G, Vauxhall Astra Haynes Owners Workshop Manual (Petrol)
Haynes Publishing Group 1984 1850100381 / 9781850100386 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
1980 to 1983: All models Sallon, hatchback and estate: 1196cc: 1297cc: 1598cc: 1796cc. Including fault finding and MOT test check sections, manuals based on a complete stripdown and rebuild. Covers and pages soiled from use in a workshop, corners bumped, covers sunned, text block, illustrations and text still clear, 287 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 024424 
Price: 4.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Strasman, Peter G. Vauxhall Cavalier Haynes Owners Workshop Manual (fwd)
Haynes Publishing Group 1986 1850103070 / 9781850103073 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
1981 to Sept 1986: 1297cc: 1598cc: 1796cc. Including fault finding and MOT test check sections, manuals based on a complete stripdown and rebuild. Covers and pages soiled from use in a workshop, corners bumped, covers sunned, text block, illustrations and text still clear, bottom of spine heavily worn, Good- 369 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 024422 
Price: 3.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Haynes, J. H.; Daniels, Marcus S.; Strasman, Peter G. Vauxhall Cavalier Haynes Owners Workshop Manual 1975 to 1979
Haynes Publishing Group 1981 0856965995 / 9780856965999 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
All ohc models 1584cc: 1897cc: 1979cc. Including fault finding and MOT test check sections, manuals based on a complete stripdown and rebuild. Covers and pages soiled from use in a workshop, corners bumped, covers sunned, text block, illustrations and text still clear, boards beginning to bow, spine torn at top, 214 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 024434 
Price: 3.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Abookstop.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Astleybookfarm.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Booksr4u.net
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on C-books.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Central-bookexchange.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Deansbookstore.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Dmldirect.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Manuals.co.nz
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Pgbbooks.com
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Williamglynn.co.uk
Haynes, J. H.; Strasman, Peter G. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie