Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

George Eliot Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 George Eliot Adam Bede
London Ward Lock 1901 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
Worn but a good reader. 409 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 013664 
Price: 4.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 George Eliot Adam Bede
London and Glasgow Collins' Clear Type Press 1950 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
Worn reading copy. 564 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 016185 
Price: 4.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eliot, George Daniel Deronda
Penguin 1988 0140430202 / 9780140430202 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
903 pages. Average wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037676 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eliot, George Daniel Deronda
The Zodiac Press 1987 0701117168 / 9780701117160 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
707 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042187 
Price: 11.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 George Eliot Felix Holt, The Radical
Edinburgh and London William Blackwood 1880 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Red cloth gilt. Some marks to boards. Stereotyped ed. Undated, circa 1880. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042178 
Price: 7.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 George Eliot Felix Holt, The Radical (Everyman Paperbacks)
Everyman Ltd 1983-05-01 0460113534 / 9780460113533 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 061447 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 George Eliot Felix Holt, The Radical, Volume 1
Edinburgh & London William Blackwood 1888 Half-Leather Good No Jacket Half-Leather 
Volume 1. Half leather with raised bands, marbled covers and endpapers. Binding intact but weakening at front. worn and rubbed edges. 351 pages. Cabinet edition of the works. Date from ink inscription Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 009352 
Price: 20.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 George Eliot Middlemarch
The Macmillan Press 1972 0333058380 / 9780333058381 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
A selection of critical essays edited by Patrick Swinden. Corner folds to covers, edges rubbed and corners bumped, pages beginning to yellow, first pages loose, 256 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 024474 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eliot, George Middlemarch
Penguin 1965 0140430024 / 9780140430028 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
Later printing. 908 pages. Moderate wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037671 
Price: 4.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 George Eliot Scenes of Clerical Life
William Blackwood and Sons 1878 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Minimal foxing on first few pages, date from British Library. Stereotyped edition. Complete story in one volume. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060181 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 George Eliot Silas Marner
Collins 1959 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
288 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 061119 
Price: 6.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 George Eliot Silas Marner
J. M. Dent 1986 0460111213 / 9780460111218 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
An extraordinary tale of love and hope, reward and punishment, as it follows the life of the honest and badly treated weaver who discovers and orphan. Ink inscription and margins yellowing. 214 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037692 
Price: 4.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Eliot, George Silas Marner
Humphrey Milford 1921 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
255 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041831 
Price: 6.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 George Eliot Silas Marner
New American Library 1960 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
An extraordinary tale of love and hope, reward and punishment, as it follows the life of the honest and badly treated weaver who discovers and orphan. 190 pages. A fair worn reading copy Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 018080A 
Price: 4.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Eliot, George Silas Marner
J. M. Dent 1944 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
262 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041838 
Price: 5.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Eliot, George Silas Marner : The Weaver of Raveloe
David Campbell 1993 1857151410 / 9781857151411 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
206 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042241 
Price: 7.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 George Eliot Silas Marner: The Weaver of Raveloe
William Blackwood and Sons 1861 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
364 pages. Slight, faint Scattered foxing. Both hinges are cracked. The back free endpaper and the paste down are offset about 2-3 mm, which would indicate that there has been a binding repair. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062682 
Price: 358.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 George Eliot Silas Marner; The Weaver of Raveloe
Cambridge University Press 1921 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Bevan, F. E. (Ed) An extraordinary tale of love and hope, reward and punishment, as it follows the life of the honest and badly treated weaver who discovers and orphan. Red boards with black titles. Corners bumped, wear to top of spine, tanning, ink inscription to flyleaf, 214 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028476 
Price: 6.81 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Eliot, George The Mill on the Floss
Penguin 1985 0140431209 / 9780140431209 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
One spine crease. 691 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 040534 
Price: 4.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 George Eliot The Mill on the Floss
Collins Clear Type Press 1974 0004245229 / 9780004245225 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover Gerald Bullett 
Blue boards with decorative gilt design and title to spine. Marks to boards, chip missing at top of spine, 511 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 025555 
Price: 9.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George Eliot on 3rsusedbooks.ca
George Eliot on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
George Eliot on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
George Eliot on Anovelideabooks.com
George Eliot on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
George Eliot on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
George Eliot on Bondbooks.co.uk
George Eliot on Bookedfull.com
George Eliot on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
George Eliot on Booksinrockford.com
George Eliot on Booksnmorepa.com
George Eliot on Booksonlinebrighton.com
George Eliot on Booksrmagic.com
George Eliot on C-books.co.uk
George Eliot on C2cbooks.com
George Eliot on Christinesbooks.net
George Eliot on Cranberrybooks.com
George Eliot on Downtownbooksellers.com
George Eliot on Dtpendletonbooks.com
George Eliot on Fatcitybookstore.com
George Eliot on Gusbooks.com
George Eliot on Kjcactus.com
George Eliot on Lacroixbookseller.com
George Eliot on Lairdbooks.com
George Eliot on Literarycatbooks.com
George Eliot on Oddballbooks.com
George Eliot on Olmsteadbooks.com
George Eliot on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George Eliot on Pandy-books.com
George Eliot on Parigibooks.com
George Eliot on Pbkpalace.com
George Eliot on Polesworthbookshop.com
George Eliot on Psychobabel.eu
George Eliot on Read-a-book.com
George Eliot on Riverwoodsbooks.com
George Eliot on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George Eliot on Sandyaco.com
George Eliot on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George Eliot on Sweepadeal.com
George Eliot on Thebookscene.com
George Eliot on Theglasskey.co.uk
George Eliot on Theridgebooks.com
George Eliot on Turnthepagebooks.com
George Eliot on Twicesoldtales.ca
George Eliot on Vintage-books.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie