|
|
|
1 |
George Eliot Adam Bede London Ward Lock 1901 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover Worn but a good reader. 409 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 013664 Price:
4.19 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
George Eliot Adam Bede London and Glasgow Collins' Clear Type Press 1950 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover Worn reading copy. 564 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 016185 Price:
4.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eliot, George Daniel Deronda Penguin 1988 0140430202 / 9780140430202 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 903 pages. Average wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037676 Price:
4.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eliot, George Daniel Deronda The Zodiac Press 1987 0701117168 / 9780701117160 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 707 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042187 Price:
11.55 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
George Eliot Felix Holt, The Radical Edinburgh and London William Blackwood 1880 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover Red cloth gilt. Some marks to boards. Stereotyped ed. Undated, circa 1880. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042178 Price:
7.74 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
George Eliot Felix Holt, The Radical, Volume 1 Edinburgh & London William Blackwood 1888 Half-Leather Good No Jacket Half-Leather Volume 1. Half leather with raised bands, marbled covers and endpapers. Binding intact but weakening at front. worn and rubbed edges. 351 pages. Cabinet edition of the works. Date from ink inscription Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 009352 Price:
20.74 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
George Eliot Middlemarch The Macmillan Press 1972 0333058380 / 9780333058381 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback A selection of critical essays edited by Patrick Swinden. Corner folds to covers, edges rubbed and corners bumped, pages beginning to yellow, first pages loose, 256 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 024474 Price:
4.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Eliot, George Middlemarch Penguin 1965 0140430024 / 9780140430028 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback Later printing. 908 pages. Moderate wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037671 Price:
4.07 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
George Eliot Scenes of Clerical Life William Blackwood and Sons 1878 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Minimal foxing on first few pages, date from British Library. Stereotyped edition. Complete story in one volume. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060181 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
George Eliot Silas Marner J. M. Dent 1986 0460111213 / 9780460111218 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback An extraordinary tale of love and hope, reward and punishment, as it follows the life of the honest and badly treated weaver who discovers and orphan. Ink inscription and margins yellowing. 214 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037692 Price:
4.16 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
George Eliot Silas Marner New American Library 1960 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover An extraordinary tale of love and hope, reward and punishment, as it follows the life of the honest and badly treated weaver who discovers and orphan. 190 pages. A fair worn reading copy Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 018080A Price:
4.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
George Eliot Silas Marner: The Weaver of Raveloe William Blackwood and Sons 1861 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 364 pages. Slight, faint Scattered foxing. Both hinges are cracked. The back free endpaper and the paste down are offset about 2-3 mm, which would indicate that there has been a binding repair. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062682 Price:
358.85 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
George Eliot Silas Marner; The Weaver of Raveloe Cambridge University Press 1921 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover Bevan, F. E. (Ed) An extraordinary tale of love and hope, reward and punishment, as it follows the life of the honest and badly treated weaver who discovers and orphan. Red boards with black titles. Corners bumped, wear to top of spine, tanning, ink inscription to flyleaf, 214 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028476 Price:
6.81 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
George Eliot The Mill on the Floss Collins Clear Type Press 1974 0004245229 / 9780004245225 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover Gerald Bullett Blue boards with decorative gilt design and title to spine. Marks to boards, chip missing at top of spine, 511 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 025555 Price:
9.23 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|