|
|
|
1 |
Douglas Reeman A Prayer for a Ship Arrow 1976 0099078902 / 9780099078906 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback A good reading copy with some wear. 254 pages. Ownership label inside. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036129 Price:
4.85 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Douglas Reeman Badge of Glory Hutchinson 1982-10-25 0091504708 / 9780091504700 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover Some wear to jacket edges. Ink Inscription. 366 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068368 Price:
5.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Douglas Reeman Badge of Glory Hutchinson 1982-10-25 0091504708 / 9780091504700 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover Jacket just a tad worn, so good. 366 pages. Some page corners bumped. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068367 Price:
5.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Douglas Reeman Dive in the Sun Arrow 1973 0099070502 / 9780099070504 Paperback Very Good Paperback With the Allies poised for the invasion of Italy, the Germans hold a vital card: a floating dock, the only one in the Adriatic large enough to take a major warship. Moored at a small port near Rimini, it is exposed, vulnerable. Edges rubbed, hinge creased, torn bookplate to front, tidy ink signature, 257 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035919 Price:
4.85 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Douglas Reeman In Danger's Hour Pan Ballantine 1989 0330305751 / 9780330305754 Paperback Very Good Paperback Hinge creased otherwise near fine condition, 319 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035912 Price:
4.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Douglas Reeman Killing Ground William Heinemann Ltd 1991-06-10 0434626384 / 9780434626380 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover jacket has a nick in the top spine corner. Pages yellowing. 312 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068366 Price:
5.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Douglas Reeman Path of the Storm Arrow 1977 0099070707 / 9780099070702 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback A good reading copy with some wear. Ownership label inside. 319 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036135 Price:
4.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Douglas Reeman Surface With Daring Hutchinson & Co. 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover Not a signed copy. 271 pages. Minor wear to jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068230 Price:
11.94 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Douglas Reeman The Destroyers Arrow 1976 0099116103 / 9780099116103 Paperback Good Paperback They called them the Scrapyard Flotilla... Edges lightly rubbed, pages tanned, 317 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035983 Price:
4.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Douglas Reeman The First to Land Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover Ex Library. Jacket taped to endpapers. 294 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068369 Price:
4.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Douglas Reeman The Hostile Shore Arrow 1973 0099078805 / 9780099078807 Paperback Good Paperback Crammed with refugees, the Sigli escaped from Singapore with the Japanese poised to capture it. Rupert Blair's family were among the passengers when the tiny vessel disappeared. Twenty years later Rupert is desperate to know how they met their fate. Edges worn, hinge creased, corner folds, pages yellowed, 223 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035929 Price:
4.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|