Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Douglas Reeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Douglas Reeman A Prayer for a Ship
Arrow 1976 0099078902 / 9780099078906 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
A good reading copy with some wear. 254 pages. Ownership label inside. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036129 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Douglas Reeman Badge of Glory
Hutchinson 1982-10-25 0091504708 / 9780091504700 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
Some wear to jacket edges. Ink Inscription. 366 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068368 
Price: 5.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Douglas Reeman Badge of Glory
Hutchinson 1982-10-25 0091504708 / 9780091504700 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Jacket just a tad worn, so good. 366 pages. Some page corners bumped. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068367 
Price: 5.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Douglas Reeman BATTLECRUISER
Arrow Books 1998 0749323507 / 9780749323509 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060596 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Douglas Reeman Dive in the Sun
Arrow 1973 0099070502 / 9780099070504 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
With the Allies poised for the invasion of Italy, the Germans hold a vital card: a floating dock, the only one in the Adriatic large enough to take a major warship. Moored at a small port near Rimini, it is exposed, vulnerable. Edges rubbed, hinge creased, torn bookplate to front, tidy ink signature, 257 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035919 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Douglas Reeman FOR VALOUR
Arrow Books 2001 0099280620 / 9780099280620 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060592 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Douglas Reeman Go in and Sink
Random House of Canada, Limited 1994 0099097605 / 9780099097600 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060597 
Price: 4.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Douglas Reeman In Danger's Hour
Pan Ballantine 1989 0330305751 / 9780330305754 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Hinge creased otherwise near fine condition, 319 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035912 
Price: 4.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Douglas Reeman Killing Ground
Pan Books Ltd 1991-08 0330316362 / 9780330316361 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060598 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Douglas Reeman Killing Ground
William Heinemann Ltd 1991-06-10 0434626384 / 9780434626380 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
jacket has a nick in the top spine corner. Pages yellowing. 312 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068366 
Price: 5.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Douglas Reeman Path of the Storm
Arrow 1977 0099070707 / 9780099070702 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
A good reading copy with some wear. Ownership label inside. 319 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036135 
Price: 4.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Douglas Reeman Rendezvous-South Atlantic
Arrow Books 1987 0099078201 / 9780099078203 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060595 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Douglas (also writes as Alexander Kent) Reeman STRIKE FROM THE SEA
Arrow Books 1979 0099187809 / 9780099187806 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060601 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Douglas (Kent, Alexander) Reeman Sunset
Pan Macmillan 1950 0330340247 / 9780330340243 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060600 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Douglas Reeman Surface With Daring
Hutchinson & Co. 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
Not a signed copy. 271 pages. Minor wear to jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068230 
Price: 11.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Douglas (also writes as Alexander Kent) Reeman; Illustrator-Chris Mayger; SURFACE WITH DARING
Arrow Books 1978 0099145405 / 9780099145400 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060602 
Price: 4.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Douglas Reeman The Destroyers
Arrow 1976 0099116103 / 9780099116103 Paperback Good Paperback 
They called them the Scrapyard Flotilla... Edges lightly rubbed, pages tanned, 317 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035983 
Price: 4.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Douglas Reeman The First to Land
Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Ex Library. Jacket taped to endpapers. 294 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068369 
Price: 4.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Douglas Reeman The First to Land
Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
294 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067434 
Price: 6.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Douglas Reeman The Hostile Shore
Arrow 1973 0099078805 / 9780099078807 Paperback Good Paperback 
Crammed with refugees, the Sigli escaped from Singapore with the Japanese poised to capture it. Rupert Blair's family were among the passengers when the tiny vessel disappeared. Twenty years later Rupert is desperate to know how they met their fate. Edges worn, hinge creased, corner folds, pages yellowed, 223 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035929 
Price: 4.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Reeman on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Douglas Reeman on Abookstop.com
Douglas Reeman on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Anovelideabooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Barbarossabooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Bookhousestl.com
Douglas Reeman on Booksinrockford.com
Douglas Reeman on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Douglas Reeman on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Booksrmagic.com
Douglas Reeman on C-books.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas Reeman on Coldtonnage.com
Douglas Reeman on Derbybookshelf.com
Douglas Reeman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Douglas Reeman on Guthriebooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Hammondsbooks.net
Douglas Reeman on Ianreillybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Jandabooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Jrbooks.biz
Douglas Reeman on Just-us-books.com
Douglas Reeman on Lastcenturybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Lazarusbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Leurabooks.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Literatecat.com
Douglas Reeman on Martysbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Mimicobooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Mingbooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Parigibooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Phatpocket.com
Douglas Reeman on Recycledreading.biz
Douglas Reeman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Russellbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Sandyaco.com
Douglas Reeman on Springystreasures.com
Douglas Reeman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Thebookscouts.ca
Douglas Reeman on Thecountrycook.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Theglasskey.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Twicesoldtales.ca
Douglas Reeman on Wiseowlbooks.net

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com