Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Du Maurier, Daphne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Du Maurier, Daphne Frenchman's Creek
Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1992 0099865904 / 9780099865902 Paperback Good Paperback 
A distinguised lady yearns for passion and begins an affair with a French pirate who is hunted by all of Cornwall. Moderate wear and scratches to cover otherwise in very good condition, 237 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041451 
Price: 5.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Daphne Du Maurier Gasthaus Jamaica
Bern Gesamtdeutsche Rechte 1979 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
German language copy of Jamaica Inn. Minor marks to boards. 314 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 031772 
Price: 6.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Daphne Du Maurier Mary Anne
The Companion Book Club 1955 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
352 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042513A 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Daphne Du Maurier My Cousin Rachel
London Pan Books 1974 0330241419 / 9780330241410 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Ambrose married Rachel, Countess Sangeletti in Italy and never returned home. His letters to his cousin phillip hinted at being poisoned and when Rachel comes to England Phillip is torn between love and suspicioun. Very Good condition paperback. 302 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 012067 
Price: 4.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Daphne Du Maurier Rebecca ; My Cousin Rachel ; Frenchman's Creek
Book Club Associates 1972 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Three classic books in one omnibus edition called the Daphne Du Maurier companion. Rebecca ; My Cousin Rachel ; Frenchman's Creek. 832 pages. Some wear to jacket and yellowed pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036305 
Price: 9.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Daphne Du Maurier Rule Britannia
Gollancz 1972-12-31 0575015985 / 9780575015982 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. 318 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060709 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Daphne Du Maurier The Rendezvous and Other Stories
Victor Gollancz 1980 0575028459 / 9780575028456 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
14 short stories from the author of Rebecca. 287 pages. Jacket taped to book inside covers. Jacket worn and faded with a tear in the corner Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 019644 
Price: 4.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Daphne Du Maurier The Winding Stair : Francis Bacon, His Rise and Fall
Victor Gollancz 1976 0575021683 / 9780575021686 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
The Winding Stair : Francis Bacon, His Rise and Fall. Corners bumped, jacket creased and rubbed at edges, 254 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033431 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Daphne Du Maurier The Winding Stair: Francis Bacon, His Rise and Fall
Doubleday and Company Inc. 1977 0385123833 / 9780385123839 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
The Winding Stair: Francis Bacon, His Rise and Fall. Jacket heavily worn in places, 224 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 030835 
Price: 5.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Du Maurier, Daphne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Du Maurier, Daphne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Anovelideabooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookedfull.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksinrockford.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksnmorepa.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksrmagic.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Bungalowbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on C-books.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Cranberrybooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Downtownbooksellers.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Eridgebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Fatcitybookstore.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Genethebookpeddler.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Gusbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Hammondsbooks.net
Du Maurier, Daphne on Kjcactus.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Lacroixbookseller.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Lairdbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Oddballbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Oldkidsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Olmsteadbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pandy-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Parigibooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Pbkpalace.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Polesworthbookshop.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Psychobabel.eu
Du Maurier, Daphne on Richardsonsbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Sandyaco.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Sweepadeal.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Theglasskey.co.uk
Du Maurier, Daphne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Du Maurier, Daphne on Vintage-books.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Wfsandercombe.com
Du Maurier, Daphne on Zephyrusbooks.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie