M Godding Ltd                           Books & Music                        


 
 

Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells A DATE WITH DANGER, BREATHTAKING STORIES OF ACTION AND ADVENTURE
Octopus Books 1984 0862731704 / 9780862731700 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0862731704 Short stories and extracts fromt he likes of H. G. Wells, Roald Dahl, John Buchan and others. 285 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 012089 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Buchan Greenmantle
Penguin 1961 Paperback Fair 
271 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 029261 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Buchan Huntingtower
Thomas Nelson 1948 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red cloth gilt. Paint marks on lower edge. 320 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 023939 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Buchan John Burnet of Barns
The Bodley Head John Lane 1898 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Cheap edition. Blue papered boards with blue border and lettering. Worn with cellotape marks to front and back. Repaired binding, overall well worn esp at joints and hinges.. Tanned pages. 317 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 013409 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Buchan Memory Hold-the-Door
Hodder and Stoughton 1940 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Top of spine crumpled, corners bumped, page edges foxed, ink inscription to flyleaf, 327 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 030154 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Buchan Salute to Adventurers
London Thomas Nelson 1924 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Adventures from Scotland to Wild West adventures Quite worn and chipped, a good reader. 366 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 010032 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Buchan The Best Short Stories of John Buchan
Michael Joseph 1980 0718119061 / 9780718119065 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0718119061 Spine sunned, 224 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 027464 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Buchan The Island of Sheep
Penguin 1963 Paperback Fair 
In this, his final adventure, Buchan's hero Richard Hannay becomes embroiled in one of the most hazardous escapades of his life. Two men are honour bound to help the tormented Valdemar Haraldsen, and a third decides to mastermind the whole affair out of a sheer love of adventure and a dislike of villains. 244 pages. An archive tape repair to the lower spine. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 018140 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Buchan The King's Grace 1910-1935
London Hodder & Stoughton 1935 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Red and blue lettering on front and spine. General bumping and marks to boards. 327 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 028939 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Buchan The Massacre of Glencoe
Peter Davies Limited 1933 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Fourth impression. Cream boards with gilt title. General shelf wear, boards grubby, light foxing, 176 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035080 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Buchan The Three Hotages
Hodder and Stoughton 1925 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Spine discloured, corners bumped, ink inscription, tanning, foxing, 319 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 030040 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Abookstop.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Bellefairbooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Bobsbookery.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Bondbooks.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Bookalley.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Bookfinder-general.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Booksliquidation.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on C-books.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Celticfringes.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Genethebookpeddler.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Gusbooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Hammondsbooks.net
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Karenmillward.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Lacroixbookseller.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Lairdbooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Lastcenturybooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Lazarusbooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Leurabooks.com.au
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Mingbooks.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Moremoes.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Northamericanrarities.net
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Olmsteadbooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Pandy-books.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Phatpocket.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Polesworthbookshop.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Prying1books.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Psychobabel.eu
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Telegraphbooks.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Thebookscene.com
Campbell Black; John Buchan; Roald Dahl; H.G. Wells on Wfsandercombe.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com