M Godding Ltd                           Books & Music                        


 
 

Honore De Balzac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Honore De Balzac Droll Stories
The Folio Society 1961 Hardcover Very Good Good 
Droll Stories : collected in the monasteries of Touraine and given to the light by Honore De Balzac. Brown boards with brown decoration and gilt title. Book comes in blue card slipcase. Case split in places, spine sunned, 408 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035760 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Balzac, Honore De Eugenie Grandet
Paris Nelson 1945 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
French language. Cream boards. Foxing to edges and grubby boards. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 016575 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Honoré de Balzac Eugenie Grandet (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1979 014044050X / 9780140440508 Paperback Good 
014044050X Pages yellowed, edges rubbed and bumped, foxing, 247 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 025591 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Balzac, Honoré de History of the Thirteen
London Caxton Publishing Company 1896 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Greeen cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and gilt vignette on front. Uncut pages. General marks to boards and bumping at edges, 422 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 026046 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Balzac, Honore De La Maison du Chat qui Pelote
Edition Albin Michel 1950 Paperback Fair 
Quite a well worn copy with yellowed pages, a reading copy.. Circa 1950. French language text. 350 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 019122 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Honore de Balzac Le Colonel Chabert (French Edition)
Gallimard-Jeunesse 1999 2070411184 / 9782070411184 Paperback Very Good 
2070411184 French Language. 192 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 017519 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Balzac, Honore De The Country Doctor
J. M. Dent 1941 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
An ealry (first published in 1833) novel set almost entirely outside La Com?die Humaine. 287 pages. Quite a worn copy, still a good reader. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 011232 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Honore De Balzac The Devil's Heir
John Westhouse 1945 Hardcover Very Good Good 
The Devil's Heir and other tales form Les Contres Drolatiques. First. Jacket worn and torn at edges, jakcte grubby, 188 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034201 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Balzac, Honore De The Poor Relations Vol II
London The Caxton Publishing Company 1896 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Volume II with illustrations. Part 2 of Cousin Bette, Pierre Grassou, The Girl with the Golden Eyes. Boards worn at corners and edges. Pages uncut, 425 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 025473 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Honore De Balzac on Abookstop.com
Honore De Balzac on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Honore De Balzac on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Honore De Balzac on Anovelideabooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Bobsbookery.com
Honore De Balzac on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Honore De Balzac on Bookbrowzers.com
Honore De Balzac on Bookedfull.com
Honore De Balzac on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Honore De Balzac on Booksliquidation.com
Honore De Balzac on C-books.co.uk
Honore De Balzac on Central-ave-books.com
Honore De Balzac on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Cranberrybooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Downtownbooksellers.com
Honore De Balzac on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Gusbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Hammondsbooks.net
Honore De Balzac on Harborbookcellar.com
Honore De Balzac on Hollarbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Kjcactus.com
Honore De Balzac on Lacroixbookseller.com
Honore De Balzac on Leurabooks.com.au
Honore De Balzac on Lostinthestars.com
Honore De Balzac on Mingbooks.co.uk
Honore De Balzac on Moremoes.com
Honore De Balzac on Mounthopebooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Northamericanrarities.net
Honore De Balzac on Olmsteadbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Parigibooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Phatpocket.com
Honore De Balzac on Polesworthbookshop.com
Honore De Balzac on Psychobabel.eu
Honore De Balzac on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Honore De Balzac on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Sandyaco.com
Honore De Balzac on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Honore De Balzac on Sweepadeal.com
Honore De Balzac on Telegraphbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Thebookscene.com
Honore De Balzac on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Honore De Balzac on Turnthepagebooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Vintage-books.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com