|
|
Balzac, Honore De ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Balzac, Honore De Cesar Birotteau The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064663 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Balzac, Honore De Cousin Betty [Bette] The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064668 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Balzac, Honore De Cousin Pons The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064660 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Honore De Balzac Droll Stories The Folio Society 1961 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Droll Stories : collected in the monasteries of Touraine and given to the light by Honore De Balzac. Brown boards with brown decoration and gilt title. Book comes in blue card slipcase. Case split in places, spine sunned, 408 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 038013 Price:
15.72 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Balzac, Honore De Eugenie Grandet The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064662 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Balzac, Honoré de Eugenie Grandet Penguin Books Limited 1979 014044050X / 9780140440508 Paperback Good Paperback Balzac was conceived the idea of a cycle of novels called the Human Comedy whilst writing this novel about miserliness, and how it is bequeathed from the father to the daughter. Pages yellowed, edges rubbed and bumped, foxing, 247 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 025591 Price:
4.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Balzac, Honore De La Grande Breteche The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064666 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Honore de Balzac Lost Illusions John Lehmann 1951 Hardcover Used: Good Acceptable Hardcover Phiippe Jullian Translated from the French by Kathleen Raine. 695 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064124 Price:
21.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Balzac, Honore De Lost Illusions The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064664 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Balzac Old Goriot Dent 1941 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover Part of the Scènes de la vie Parisienne section of his novel sequence La Comédie humaine. Set in Paris in 1819, it follows the intertwined lives of three characters: the elderly doting Goriot; a mysterious criminal-in-hiding named Vautrin; and a naive law student named Eugène de Rastignac. A tear on the jacket spine. 239 pages Everyman Library No 170 Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064306 Price:
5.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Balzac, Honore De The Chouans The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064665 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Balzac, Honore De The Country Doctor The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064657 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Balzac, Honore De The Quest of the Absolute The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Gilt lettering faded on spine. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064658 Price:
7.24 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Honore de Balzac The Wild Ass's Skin Macmillan 1901 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover No Inscriptions. Scattered foxing. English language translation by Ellen Marriage. 288 rough cut pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064108 Price:
12.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balzac, Honore De on Arccbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Argosybooks.ca Balzac, Honore De on Atlantavintagebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Bookshopbaltimore.com Balzac, Honore De on Booksontheblvd.com Balzac, Honore De on Bookyahoo.net Balzac, Honore De on Brownsbooks.ca Balzac, Honore De on C-books.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Chapter1.co.za Balzac, Honore De on Clairmorbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Balzac, Honore De on Covertocoverbooks.ca Balzac, Honore De on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Earthlightbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Edconroybooks.com
| Balzac, Honore De on Eurolibros.com Balzac, Honore De on Flyingelfbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Gibbsbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Goodwillbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Johnbalebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Leurabooks.com.au Balzac, Honore De on Lincbook.com Balzac, Honore De on Massbaymedia.com Balzac, Honore De on Melanienelsonbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Monkeyread.com Balzac, Honore De on Montclairbookcenter.com Balzac, Honore De on Mrrichardsbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Nomadestore.com Balzac, Honore De on Pandy-books.com Balzac, Honore De on Pistilbooks.net Balzac, Honore De on Psychobabel.eu
| Balzac, Honore De on Rainydaypaperback.com Balzac, Honore De on Robinsrarebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Runforcoverbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Russellbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Shop.abundatrade.com Balzac, Honore De on Springystreasures.com Balzac, Honore De on Sunflowerbooksales.com Balzac, Honore De on Thebooktree.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Thomasrarebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Vagabondbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Vtsbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Worldofrarebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|