Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Balzac, Honore De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Balzac, Honore De Cesar Birotteau
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064663 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Balzac, Honor Colonel Chabert
Gallimard 1999 2070411184 / 9782070411184 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
French Language. 192 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 017519 
Price: 4.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Balzac, Honore De Cousin Betty [Bette]
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064668 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Balzac, Honore De Cousin Pons
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064660 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Honore De Balzac Droll Stories
The Folio Society 1961 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Droll Stories : collected in the monasteries of Touraine and given to the light by Honore De Balzac. Brown boards with brown decoration and gilt title. Book comes in blue card slipcase. Case split in places, spine sunned, 408 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 038013 
Price: 15.72 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Balzac, Honore De Eugenie Grandet
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064662 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Balzac, Honoré de Eugenie Grandet
Penguin Books Limited 1979 014044050X / 9780140440508 Paperback Good Paperback 
Balzac was conceived the idea of a cycle of novels called the Human Comedy whilst writing this novel about miserliness, and how it is bequeathed from the father to the daughter. Pages yellowed, edges rubbed and bumped, foxing, 247 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 025591 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Balzac, Honore De La Grande Breteche
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064666 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Balzac, Honore De La Maison du Chat qui Pelote
Edition Albin Michel 1950 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Quite a well worn copy with yellowed pages, a reading copy.. Circa 1950. French language text. 350 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 019122 
Price: 5.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Honore de Balzac Lost Illusions
John Lehmann 1951 Hardcover Used: Good Acceptable Hardcover Phiippe Jullian 
Translated from the French by Kathleen Raine. 695 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064124 
Price: 21.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Balzac, Honore De Lost Illusions
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064664 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Balzac Old Goriot
Dent 1941 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Part of the Scènes de la vie Parisienne section of his novel sequence La Comédie humaine. Set in Paris in 1819, it follows the intertwined lives of three characters: the elderly doting Goriot; a mysterious criminal-in-hiding named Vautrin; and a naive law student named Eugène de Rastignac. A tear on the jacket spine. 239 pages Everyman Library No 170 Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064306 
Price: 5.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Honore De Balzac Ten Droll Tales
The Abbey Library 1950 Hardcover Collectible: Good No Jacket Hardcover 
English language. 218 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064537 
Price: 8.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Balzac, Honore De The Chouans
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064665 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Balzac, Honore De The Country Doctor
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064657 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Balzac, Honore De The Quest of the Absolute
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Gilt lettering faded on spine. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064658 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Balzac, Honore De The Unconscious Mummers etc
The Home Library Book Co (George Newnes) 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Undated, circa 1930. Brown cloth gilt. Foxing on endpapers and edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064659 
Price: 7.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Honore de Balzac The Wild Ass's Skin
Macmillan 1901 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. Scattered foxing. English language translation by Ellen Marriage. 288 rough cut pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064108 
Price: 12.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Balzac, Honore De on Arccbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Argosybooks.ca
Balzac, Honore De on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Booksontheblvd.com
Balzac, Honore De on Bookyahoo.net
Balzac, Honore De on Brownsbooks.ca
Balzac, Honore De on C-books.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Chapter1.co.za
Balzac, Honore De on Clairmorbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Balzac, Honore De on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Earthlightbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Edconroybooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Eurolibros.com
Balzac, Honore De on Flyingelfbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Gibbsbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Goodwillbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Johnbalebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Leurabooks.com.au
Balzac, Honore De on Lincbook.com
Balzac, Honore De on Massbaymedia.com
Balzac, Honore De on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Monkeyread.com
Balzac, Honore De on Montclairbookcenter.com
Balzac, Honore De on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Nomadestore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Pandy-books.com
Balzac, Honore De on Pistilbooks.net
Balzac, Honore De on Psychobabel.eu
Balzac, Honore De on Rainydaypaperback.com
Balzac, Honore De on Robinsrarebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Runforcoverbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Russellbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Shop.abundatrade.com
Balzac, Honore De on Springystreasures.com
Balzac, Honore De on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Balzac, Honore De on Thebooktree.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Thomasrarebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Vagabondbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Vtsbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Worldofrarebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie