Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

R.M.Ballantyne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 R.M.Ballantyne Charlie to the Rescue
J.Nisbet & Co 1890 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Private Bookplate. Date from preface. Scattered foxing. 423 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062741 
Price: 6.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 M M S Ballantyne; R H W Shepherd Forerunners of Modern Malawi
Lovedale Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Forerunners of Modern Malawi : The Early Missionary Adventures of Dr. James Henderson 1895-1898. Green boards with brown boards. General reading wear, corners bumped, internally near Fine, 301 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035873 
Price: 50.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ballantyne, R. M. Gascoyne : The Sandal - Wood Trader
Nisbet & Co 1901 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
From the 'Boy's holiday library' Pages gilt edged.440 pages. Private Bookplate has been partially removed. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 061784 
Price: 5.26 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 R.M.Ballantyne Tales of Adventure
James Nisbet and Co ltd 1914 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ink annotations on contents page. 'Wrecked but not ruined' 124 pages. 'Saved by the Lifeboat' 116 pages. 'The story of the rock' 120 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 061852 
Price: 15.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 R.M.Ballantyne The Dog Crusoe and His Master
Blackie and Son Ltd 1905 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Private bookplate. No Jacket. 317 pages. Scattered foxing. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060895 
Price: 5.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 R.M.Ballantyne The Hot Swamp
Nisbet & Co. 1892 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
No Jacket. 408 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060893 
Price: 26.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 R. M. Ballantyne The Life Of A Ship From The Launch To The Wreck
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1857 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Well worn. Spine replaced. 37 pages. Ink Inscription. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068597 
Price: 14.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 R.M.Ballantyne The Red Eric
Collins 1915 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Miss Hardy 
Ink inscription. Date from inscription. 319 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060897 
Price: 10.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ballantyne R. M. The Red Man's Revenge
London Nisbet 1880 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Prize bookplate. Undated. British library sugests 1880. Bookplate date is hard to make out. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 040153 
Price: 15.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 R.M.Ballantyne The World of Ice
T.Nelson and Sons 1904 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Private bookplate. Ink inscription. Scattered forxing.327 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060939 
Price: 14.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 R.M.Ballantyne The World Of Ice, or the Whaling Cruise of The Dolphin
Dean & Son Ltd 1953 Hardcover Used: Good Acceptable Hardcover 
248 pages. Chipped jacket. First published 1935, printers mark in this one suggests 1953. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 066260 
Price: 12.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R.M.Ballantyne on Abookstop.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
R.M.Ballantyne on Agorabooks.net
R.M.Ballantyne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Allamericantextbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Alpha2omegabooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Baileybooks.ca
R.M.Ballantyne on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Bailgatebooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Bluebirdbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Bookhousestl.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Booksandinkbookshop.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Booksonlinebrighton.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Booksoutofprint.com.au
R.M.Ballantyne on Bookwormhbg.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Borisbooks.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Brownsbooks.ca
R.M.Ballantyne on C-books.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Chapter1.co.za
R.M.Ballantyne on Chelseabooks.ca
R.M.Ballantyne on Dogtales.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Downtownbooksellers.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Durnickbooks.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Jrbooks.biz
R.M.Ballantyne on Lairdbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Leurabooks.com.au
R.M.Ballantyne on Literarycatbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Llandeilobookshop.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Melanienelsonbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Mimicobooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Oddballbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Olmsteadbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Phatpocket.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Psychobabel.eu
R.M.Ballantyne on Riverwoodsbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Russellbooks.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Sandyaco.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Superiortextsales.com
R.M.Ballantyne on Thecountrycook.com.au
R.M.Ballantyne on Theglasskey.co.uk
R.M.Ballantyne on Wfsandercombe.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie