M Godding Ltd                           Books & Music                        


 
 

J. B. Priestley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 J. B. Priestley Margin Released
London The Reprint Society 1962 Hardcover Good Good 
Reminiscences and reflections. General wear to board and jacket edges, 231 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 031585 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 J. B. Priestley Midnight on the Desert
William Heinemann 1937 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Midnight on the Desert : A Chapter of Autobiography. Dark blue boards with gilt title to spine. Corners bumped, 312 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034432 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J.B. Priestley Particular Pleasures
William Heinemann Ltd 1975 0434603643 / 9780434603640 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0434603643 Particular Pleasures : Being a Personal Record of Some Varied Arts and Many Different Artists. Jacket rubbed and bumped at top edge, 192 pp Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 032980 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 J. B Priestley The Edwardians,
Heinemann 1970 0434603325 / 9780434603329 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0434603325 Light wear to jacket edges, 302 pp Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033060 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J. B. Priestley The Other Place
William Heinemann 1953 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Blue cloth, quite worn boards with faded spine. Good inside. 265 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 027601 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 J. B. Priestley Time and the Conways: Classic Radio Theatre Series
BBC United Kingdom 1408426951 / 9781408426951 Audiobook CD New 
1408426951 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide BBC26951 
Price: 12.71 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 J. B. Priestley Victoria's Heyday
Heinemann 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Both the peaks and depths of Victorian society are explored in this book, and its forty pages of colour plates and numerous monochrome illustrations vividly and amusingly mirror te faces, fashions, environment and social usages of a period that has a special fascination for people today. Fine condition book inside Very Good condition jacket. Minor wear to jacket edge. Hardback 296 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 010807 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J. B. Priestley on 3rsusedbooks.ca
J. B. Priestley on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
J. B. Priestley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
J. B. Priestley on Atlantavintagebooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
J. B. Priestley on Bellefairbooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
J. B. Priestley on Bookalley.com
J. B. Priestley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
J. B. Priestley on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
J. B. Priestley on Booksleftbehind.com
J. B. Priestley on Booksliquidation.com
J. B. Priestley on Booksonlinebrighton.com
J. B. Priestley on C-books.co.uk
J. B. Priestley on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Christianbooksaustralia.com
J. B. Priestley on Clhawley.co.uk
J. B. Priestley on Genethebookpeddler.com
J. B. Priestley on Gusbooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Hammondsbooks.net
J. B. Priestley on Kjcactus.com
J. B. Priestley on Lazarusbooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Leurabooks.com.au
J. B. Priestley on Madamebutterflybooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Mingbooks.co.uk
J. B. Priestley on Moremoes.com
J. B. Priestley on Olmsteadbooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Pandy-books.com
J. B. Priestley on Psychobabel.eu
J. B. Priestley on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
J. B. Priestley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Sandyaco.com
J. B. Priestley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
J. B. Priestley on Sweepadeal.com
J. B. Priestley on Telegraphbooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Thebookscene.com
J. B. Priestley on Thebookscouts.ca
J. B. Priestley on Theglasskey.co.uk
J. B. Priestley on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
J. B. Priestley on Tulsabooksinc.com
J. B. Priestley on Turnthepagebooks.com
J. B. Priestley on Twintomes.com
J. B. Priestley on Vintage-books.com
J. B. Priestley on Wfsandercombe.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com