Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Louis Auchincloss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Louis Auchincloss A Law for the Lion
Hughton Mifflin Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Book comes in plastic protective cover. Jacket rubbed and worn at edges, light margin tanning, 279 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032756 
Price: 10.51 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Louis Auchincloss Exit Lady Masham
Houghton Mifflin Company 1983 0395343887 / 9780395343883 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by Author Signed Louis Auchincloss. Book comes in plastic protective cover. Light general reading wear, near fine cond. 169 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032639 
Price: 15.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Louis Auchincloss I Come As a Thief : A Novel
Houghton Mifflin Company 1972 0395139392 / 9780395139394 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
I Come As a Thief : A Novel. Book comes in plastic protective cover. Jacket rubbed at edges, 231 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032893 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Louis Auchincloss Second Chance: Tales of Two Generations
Houghton Mifflin Company 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Book comes in plastic protective cover. Light wear to jacket edges, 261 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032735 
Price: 11.77 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Louis Auchincloss Skinny Island : More Tales of Manhattan
Houghton Mifflin Company 1987 0395432952 / 9780395432952 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Skinny Island : More Tales of Manhattan. Jacket lightly worn at edges, light margin tanning, 230 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032641 
Price: 5.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Auchincloss, Louis The Country Cousin
Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1978 0297775022 / 9780297775027 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Auchinloss mastery of the dramitic scene, a story set around old guard New York society in the mid-1930s. 239 pages. Jacket chipped at bottom. No inscriptions. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028027 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Louis Auchincloss The Embezzler
Houghton Mifflin Company 1966 0395073626 / 9780395073629 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Jacket rubbed at edges, spine discoloured, edges rubbed, 277 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032638 
Price: 7.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Louis Auchincloss The Style's the Man : Reflections on Proust, Fitzgerald, Wharton, Vidal, and Others
Charles Scribners Sons 1995 0684197421 / 9780684197425 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
The Style's the Man : Reflections on Proust, Fitzgerald, Wharton, Vidal, and Others. Essays discuss Ivy Compton-Burnett, William Gaddis, Jacobean drama, Marcel Proust, Oscar Wilde, Walter Pater, William Congreve, Tennessee Williams, Henry James, and three perfect novels. First printing. Light wear to jacket edges, 177 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwideThe Style's the Man : Reflections on Proust, Fitzgerald, Wharton, Vidal, and Others. Essays discuss Ivy Compton-Burnett, William Gaddis, Jacobean drama, Marcel Proust, Oscar Wilde, Walter Pater, William Congreve, Tennessee Williams, Henry James, and three perfect novels. 032984 
Price: 7.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Louis Auchincloss The Winthrop Covenant
Houghton Mifflin Company 1976 0395240816 / 9780395240816 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Book come sin plastic protective jacket. Jacket grubby, general reading wear, 246 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032640 
Price: 6.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Louis Auchincloss on Abookstop.com
Louis Auchincloss on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Louis Auchincloss on Aldensbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Louis Auchincloss on Barbarossabooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Bookedfull.com
Louis Auchincloss on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksinrockford.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksleftbehind.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksnmorepa.com
Louis Auchincloss on Booksrmagic.com
Louis Auchincloss on C-books.co.uk
Louis Auchincloss on C2cbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Classicfirsteditions.com
Louis Auchincloss on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Fatcitybookstore.com
Louis Auchincloss on Genethebookpeddler.com
Louis Auchincloss on Ginny6books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Guthriebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Hammondsbooks.net
Louis Auchincloss on Jacksonst-books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Kjcactus.com
Louis Auchincloss on Lacroixbookseller.com
Louis Auchincloss on Leurabooks.com.au
Louis Auchincloss on Literatecat.com
Louis Auchincloss on Mimicobooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Parigibooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Pilgrimbooks.net
Louis Auchincloss on Polesworthbookshop.com
Louis Auchincloss on Psychobabel.eu
Louis Auchincloss on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Springystreasures.com
Louis Auchincloss on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Louis Auchincloss on Thebookscene.com
Louis Auchincloss on Theridgebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Treasuredoldies.com
Louis Auchincloss on Tulsabooksinc.com
Louis Auchincloss on Turnthepagebooks.com
Louis Auchincloss on Twicesoldtales.ca
Louis Auchincloss on Twintomes.com
Louis Auchincloss on Vintage-books.com
Louis Auchincloss on Wfsandercombe.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie