|
|
Louis Auchincloss ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Louis Auchincloss A Law for the Lion Hughton Mifflin Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Book comes in plastic protective cover. Jacket rubbed and worn at edges, light margin tanning, 279 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032756 Price:
10.51 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Louis Auchincloss Exit Lady Masham Houghton Mifflin Company 1983 0395343887 / 9780395343883 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed Louis Auchincloss. Book comes in plastic protective cover. Light general reading wear, near fine cond. 169 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032639 Price:
15.86 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Louis Auchincloss I Come As a Thief : A Novel Houghton Mifflin Company 1972 0395139392 / 9780395139394 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover I Come As a Thief : A Novel. Book comes in plastic protective cover. Jacket rubbed at edges, 231 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032893 Price:
8.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Auchincloss, Louis The Country Cousin Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1978 0297775022 / 9780297775027 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Auchinloss mastery of the dramitic scene, a story set around old guard New York society in the mid-1930s. 239 pages. Jacket chipped at bottom. No inscriptions. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028027 Price:
3.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Louis Auchincloss The Embezzler Houghton Mifflin Company 1966 0395073626 / 9780395073629 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Jacket rubbed at edges, spine discoloured, edges rubbed, 277 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032638 Price:
7.32 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Louis Auchincloss The Style's the Man : Reflections on Proust, Fitzgerald, Wharton, Vidal, and Others Charles Scribners Sons 1995 0684197421 / 9780684197425 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover The Style's the Man : Reflections on Proust, Fitzgerald, Wharton, Vidal, and Others. Essays discuss Ivy Compton-Burnett, William Gaddis, Jacobean drama, Marcel Proust, Oscar Wilde, Walter Pater, William Congreve, Tennessee Williams, Henry James, and three perfect novels. First printing. Light wear to jacket edges, 177 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwideThe Style's the Man : Reflections on Proust, Fitzgerald, Wharton, Vidal, and Others. Essays discuss Ivy Compton-Burnett, William Gaddis, Jacobean drama, Marcel Proust, Oscar Wilde, Walter Pater, William Congreve, Tennessee Williams, Henry James, and three perfect novels. 032984 Price:
7.56 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Louis Auchincloss The Winthrop Covenant Houghton Mifflin Company 1976 0395240816 / 9780395240816 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Book come sin plastic protective jacket. Jacket grubby, general reading wear, 246 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032640 Price:
6.79 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|