Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Isaac Asimov Buy Jupiter
Granada Publishing 1981 0586043985 / 9780586043981 Paperback Good Paperback 
Buy Jupiter and other stories. Edges rubbed, corner fold, pages tanned, 255 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036311 
Price: 4.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Isaac Asimov Collapsing Universe : Story of Black Holes
Hutchinson 1977 0091317703 / 9780091317706 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Type: Ex-Library Collapsing Universe : Story of Black Holes. Library stamps and tears possibly where tickets used to be, half title page removed, 204 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036738 
Price: 5.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asimov, Isaac Foundation
Voyager 1994 0586010807 / 9780586010808 Paperback New Paperback 
The opening of the classic sci fi trilogy. 234 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042411 
Price: 7.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Isaac Asimov Foundation
Grafton 1994-03-28 0586010807 / 9780586010808 Paperback New Paperback 
Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060001 
Price: 7.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire
Voyager 1994 0586013555 / 9780586013557 Paperback New Paperback 
The second book ini the foundation trilogy. Harry Seldon's plan has been upset by the mule, but can they beat him to find the second foundation? 240 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042350 
Price: 7.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge
HarperCollins 1994 0586058397 / 9780586058398 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Minimal wear. 432 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036028 
Price: 4.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Asimov, Isaac Gold : The Final Science Fiction Collection
HarperCollins 1995 000224621X / 9780002246217 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
345 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042208 
Price: 8.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Isaac Asimov Nemesis
London Guild Publishing 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
In the 23rd century, a crowded Earth and dozens of space colonies are seeking new opportunities for development. One such self-contained colony,' Rotor, bossed by the single-minded, secretive Jason Pitt, disappears from the solar system, having both discovered a hitherto unknown star nearby, the red dwarf Nemesis. Minor bumping at top of jacket, 365 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 019051 
Price: 4.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Isaac Asimov Nightfall
London Victor Gollancz 1990 0575046988 / 9780575046986 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
A planet with six suns experiences its first night. A classic from Asimov, every science fiction fan should read this one. A very nice copy. 352 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 001369 
Price: 8.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Isaac Asimov Nightfall Two
Panther 1971 0586035370 / 9780586035375 Paperback Good Paperback 
Nightfall Two: Science Fiction Stories. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 192 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036270 
Price: 4.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Isaac Asimov Robots and Empire
Grafton Books 1985 0246123672 / 9780246123671 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
The seventh in the Robot series. Conflicting loyalties amongst the Robots in this one as the Daneel and Giskard begin to doubt their won logical thought processes. 423 pages. Book spine skewed, otherwise VG. Jacket has an archive repaired 1 inch tear on back. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028553 
Price: 6.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Isaac (edited by Angus Wells) Asimov THE BEST OF ISAAC ASIMOV 1939 - 1952: Marooned Off Vesta; Nightfall; C Chute; The Martian Way; The Deep
Sphere Books 1977 0722112637 / 9780722112632 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0722112637 184 pages. Edited by Angus Wells. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 036022 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Isaac Asimov The Early Asimov Volume 1
Panther 1973 058603806X / 9780586038062 Paperback Good Paperback 
The Early Asimov or, Eleven Years of Trying Volume 1. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 188 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036264 
Price: 4.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Isaac Asimov The Gods Themselves
Panther 1973 0586037721 / 9780586037720 Paperback Good Paperback 
The Gods Themselves. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 252 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036265 
Price: 4.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Isaac Asimov The Martian Way
Panther 1971 Paperback Good Paperback 
The Martian Way: and Other Science Fiction Stories. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 191 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036269 
Price: 4.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Isaac Asimov The Robots of Dawn
Grafton 1985 0586061991 / 9780586061992 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
477 pages. Minimal wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036026 
Price: 4.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Isaac Asimov on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Anovelideabooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Bookedfull.com
Isaac Asimov on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Isaac Asimov on Booklot.net
Isaac Asimov on Booksinrockford.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksliquidation.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksrmagic.com
Isaac Asimov on Bungalowbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on C-books.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Isaac Asimov on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Isaac Asimov on Cranberrybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Eridgebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Genethebookpeddler.com
Isaac Asimov on Hollarbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Kjcactus.com
Isaac Asimov on Lacroixbookseller.com
Isaac Asimov on Lairdbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Literarycatbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mounthopebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Oldkidsbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Parigibooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pbkpalace.com
Isaac Asimov on Psychobabel.eu
Isaac Asimov on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Sandyaco.com
Isaac Asimov on Sweepadeal.com
Isaac Asimov on Thebookscene.com
Isaac Asimov on Theglasskey.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Tulsabooksinc.com
Isaac Asimov on Turnthepagebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Twicesoldtales.ca
Isaac Asimov on Twintomes.com
Isaac Asimov on Vintage-books.com
Isaac Asimov on Wfsandercombe.com
Isaac Asimov on Zephyrusbooks.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com