|
|
|
1 |
Isaac Asimov Buy Jupiter Granada Publishing 1981 0586043985 / 9780586043981 Paperback Good Paperback Buy Jupiter and other stories. Edges rubbed, corner fold, pages tanned, 255 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036311 Price:
4.07 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Isaac Asimov Collapsing Universe : Story of Black Holes Hutchinson 1977 0091317703 / 9780091317706 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Type: Ex-Library Collapsing Universe : Story of Black Holes. Library stamps and tears possibly where tickets used to be, half title page removed, 204 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036738 Price:
5.10 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation Voyager 1994 0586010807 / 9780586010808 Paperback New Paperback The opening of the classic sci fi trilogy. 234 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042411 Price:
7.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire Voyager 1994 0586013555 / 9780586013557 Paperback New Paperback The second book ini the foundation trilogy. Harry Seldon's plan has been upset by the mule, but can they beat him to find the second foundation? 240 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042350 Price:
7.36 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge HarperCollins 1994 0586058397 / 9780586058398 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback Minimal wear. 432 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036028 Price:
4.85 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Isaac Asimov Nemesis London Guild Publishing 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover In the 23rd century, a crowded Earth and dozens of space colonies are seeking new opportunities for development. One such self-contained colony,' Rotor, bossed by the single-minded, secretive Jason Pitt, disappears from the solar system, having both discovered a hitherto unknown star nearby, the red dwarf Nemesis. Minor bumping at top of jacket, 365 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 019051 Price:
4.16 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Isaac Asimov Nightfall London Victor Gollancz 1990 0575046988 / 9780575046986 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover A planet with six suns experiences its first night. A classic from Asimov, every science fiction fan should read this one. A very nice copy. 352 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 001369 Price:
8.39 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Isaac Asimov Nightfall Two Panther 1971 0586035370 / 9780586035375 Paperback Good Paperback Nightfall Two: Science Fiction Stories. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 192 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036270 Price:
4.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Isaac Asimov Robots and Empire Grafton Books 1985 0246123672 / 9780246123671 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover The seventh in the Robot series. Conflicting loyalties amongst the Robots in this one as the Daneel and Giskard begin to doubt their won logical thought processes. 423 pages. Book spine skewed, otherwise VG. Jacket has an archive repaired 1 inch tear on back. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028553 Price:
6.08 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Isaac Asimov The Early Asimov Volume 1 Panther 1973 058603806X / 9780586038062 Paperback Good Paperback The Early Asimov or, Eleven Years of Trying Volume 1. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 188 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036264 Price:
4.16 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Isaac Asimov The Gods Themselves Panther 1973 0586037721 / 9780586037720 Paperback Good Paperback The Gods Themselves. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 252 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036265 Price:
4.69 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Isaac Asimov The Martian Way Panther 1971 Paperback Good Paperback The Martian Way: and Other Science Fiction Stories. Edges rubbed and corners bumped, hinge creased, 191 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036269 Price:
4.47 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|