Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Trollope, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Trollope, Anthony Ayala's Angel
London Chapman & Hall 1882 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
Second edition single volume edition. red cloth, Black lettering and design. 459 pages. Text block good with minor foxing twoards ends and an inscription. Boards well worn with a repaired joint, and chipped lower spine. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 003619 
Price: 71.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers
J. M. Dent 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Everyman library no 30. Red jacket is quite worn. 462 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039878 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers
The Thames Publishing Co. 1970 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Red boards with black title and small vignette at base on spine. Light wear and marking to boards, light margin tanning to pages, c 1970, 248 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 025681 
Price: 4.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers
Blackie and Son Limited 1935 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Blue bards with gilt title to spine. Edges worn and odd marks, ink inscription, 456 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033533 
Price: 8.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Trollope, Anthony Barchester Towers
The Zodiac Press 1949 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
The second volume in The Chronicles of Barsetshire. Tape at top and bottom of spine on outside of jacket otherwise in very good condition, 471 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041650 
Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Trollope, Anthony Can You Forgive Her? Volume 2
Oxford University Press 1949 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Volume 2 only. Some wear to jacket. Pages : 427 Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 040010 
Price: 7.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Trollope, Anthony Editors and Writers, The Complete Short Stories Volume Two
Omnium Publishing for the Trollope Society 1991 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Editors and Writers, The Complete Short Stories Volume Two. 237 pages. Estimated date. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041640 
Price: 9.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage
Oxford University Press 1957 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
The fourth novel Chronicles of Barsetshire, on Trollope's recurrent themes of love and money amongst gentile society. Spine slanted a couple of mm. Blue cloth gilt. Clipped jacket. World's classics No 305. 527 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039573 
Price: 7.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage
Oxford Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press 1926 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 
The fourth novel Chronicles of Barsetshire, on Trollope's recurrent themes of love and money amongst gentile society. A heavily worn reading copy. 527 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 013643 
Price: 4.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage
Oxford University Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
The fourth novel Chronicles of Barsetshire, on Trollope's recurrent themes of love and money amongst gentile society. Part of the World's Classic series, number 305. Jacket coated in plastic and attached to book, 527 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041539 
Price: 6.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anthony Trollope Framley Parsonage
Everyman's Library 1994 1857151712 / 9781857151718 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. 587 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060415 
Price: 7.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage
Oxford University Press 1957 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
The fourth novel Chronicles of Barsetshire, on Trollope's recurrent themes of love and money amongst gentile society. Part of the World's Classic series, number 305. Moderate wear and tear to jacket, 527 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041540 
Price: 7.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage
Oxford University Press 1957 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
The fourth novel Chronicles of Barsetshire, on Trollope's recurrent themes of love and money amongst gentile society. Blue cloth gilt. Clipped jacket. World's classics No 305. 527 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 040011 
Price: 5.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage
Oxford University Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
The fourth novel Chronicles of Barsetshire, on Trollope's recurrent themes of love and money amongst gentile society. Spine slanted a couple of mm. Blue cloth gilt. Clipped jacket. World's classics No 305. 527 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039575 
Price: 8.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Trollope, Anthony Framley Parsonage
John Murray 1872 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
The fourth novel Chronicles of Barsetshire, on Trollope's recurrent themes of love and money amongst gentile society. 483 pages. Red coth, some wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041665 
Price: 25.82 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Trollope, Anthony Novels and Stories
London The Pilot press 1946 Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover 
Barchester Towers, Malachi's Cover, Father Giles of Ballymoy, The Turkish Bath, Mary Gresley, Dr. Wartles School. 630 pages. Worn and chipped jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 041405 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Trollope, Anthony Novels and Stories
London The Pilot press 1946 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Barchester Towers, Malachi's Cover, Father Giles of Ballymoy, The Turkish Bath, Mary Gresley, Dr. Wartles School. 630 pages. Some wear and chips to jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 040390 
Price: 2.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Trollope, Anthony Novels and Stories, inc Barchester Towers
London The Pilot press 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Stories incl Barchester Towers, Malachi's Cove, The Turkish Bath, Mary Gresley, Father Giles of Ballymoy and Dr. Wortle's School. 630 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028223 
Price: 1.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Trollope, Anthony Orley Farm
Penguin Books 1993 0140438122 / 9780140438123 Paperback Good Paperback 
This novel blends realism with suspense in unfolding the strange case of the alleged forgery of a codicil to Sir Joseph Mason's will. Covers creased, edges rubbed, 415 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 028252 
Price: 3.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Trollope, Anthony Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite
London Williams and Norgate 1948 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Red cloth. Some foxing on edges and endpapers, Jacket has darkened spine. 242 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039655 
Price: 14.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trollope, Anthony on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Trollope, Anthony on Abookstop.com
Trollope, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Anovelideabooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Trollope, Anthony on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Bondbooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Bookedfull.com
Trollope, Anthony on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Trollope, Anthony on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Booksinrockford.com
Trollope, Anthony on Booksliquidation.com
Trollope, Anthony on Booksrmagic.com
Trollope, Anthony on C-books.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on C2cbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Christinesbooks.net
Trollope, Anthony on Classicfirsteditions.com
Trollope, Anthony on Clhawley.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Cranberrybooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Dogtales.com
Trollope, Anthony on Downtownbooksellers.com
Trollope, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com
Trollope, Anthony on Genethebookpeddler.com
Trollope, Anthony on Hammondsbooks.net
Trollope, Anthony on Jandabooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Karenmillward.com
Trollope, Anthony on Kjcactus.com
Trollope, Anthony on Literarycatbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Mingbooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Olmsteadbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Polesworthbookshop.com
Trollope, Anthony on Psychobabel.eu
Trollope, Anthony on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Sandyaco.com
Trollope, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Sweepadeal.com
Trollope, Anthony on Talesandtea.com
Trollope, Anthony on Thebookscene.com
Trollope, Anthony on Theglasskey.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Turnthepagebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Twicesoldtales.ca
Trollope, Anthony on Twintomes.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgoddingltd.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie