Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mary Anderson De Navarro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mary Anderson de Navarro A Few More Memories
London Hutchinson 1936 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by Author Biography of the American stage actress. Two paragraph dedication from the author to a Miss Barrow. Also with a letter from the author to Miss Barrow from the author's home in Broadway Worcestershire. Blue cloth gilt. 286 pages. Some foxing. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036876 
Price: 153.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sherwood Anderson A Story Teller's Story
The Press of Case Western Reserve University 1968 Hardcover Fair Good Hardcover 
360 pages. The first of the author's autobiographies. Repaired front hinge, thus fair. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037420 
Price: 8.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alan Orr Anderson and Marjorie Ogilvie Anderson (eds.) Adomnan's Life of Columba
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1961 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Good Hardcover 
No Inscriptions. Scattered foxing on page edges. A historical document for life and culture among the Scots in Adomnan's time. Covering beliefs and practices of the Irish Church, and evidence for the Irish language in the seventh century. 590 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062208 
Price: 68.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James Anderson Bloomsbury Dictionary of Opera and Operetta
James Anderson 1989 0747504814 / 9780747504818 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Bloomsbury Dictionary of Opera and Operetta. Jacket lightly rubbed at edges, 691 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032821 
Price: 18.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anderson, James Bloomsbury Dictionary of Opera and Operetta
Bloomsbury 1989 0747504814 / 9780747504818 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This guide, covering opera and operetta, includes over 6,500 entries and over 100 special panels highlighting little-known aspects of opera. It provides details of composers, conductors, singers, librettists, technical terms, opera houses and companies, operatic roles and famous arias. 691 pages. Some rubbing to the jacket front and minor foxing on page edges Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 020372 
Price: 8.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anderson, Poul Conflict
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Severn House 1992 0727843648 / 9780727843647 Hardcover Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hugo & Nebula Winnner. All library marks and stamps. Cocked. Book is well read but still good. DJ is protected by clear outer mylar jacked selotaped to paste-downs. 284pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 001639 
Price: 5.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lin Anderson Dark Flight (Rhona MacLeod)
Hodder & Stoughton 2007-07-26 0340922397 / 9780340922392 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
392 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067986 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anderson, Robert (ed) Heard in the Line-Out
Stanley Paul 1969 0090997603 / 9780090997602 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
A humerous look at the game of rugby. 120 pages. Some wear to jacket Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 010125 
Price: 4.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sherwood Anderson and William A. Sutton Hello Towns
New York Horace Liveright 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Brown boards with blind stamped title within a country to front and decorative gilt title to spine. Life in Virginia during the Depression. Corners bumped, top and base of spine lightly bumped and frayed, some marks to pag edges, tidy ink inscription, 339 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 034053 
Price: 37.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sherwood Anderson; Paul P. Appel Homage to Sherwood Anderson, 1876-1941
Paul P. Appel 1970 0911858024 / 9780911858020 First Printing Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Homage to Sherwood Anderson, 1876-1941. Jacket worn at edges and corners, 212 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033028 
Price: 21.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sherwood Anderson and William A. Sutton Letters to Bab : Sherwood Anderson to Marietta D. Finley, 1916-33
University Of Illinois Press 1985 0252009797 / 9780252009792 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Letters to Bab : Sherwood Anderson to Marietta D. Finley, 1916-33. A very nice copy indeed, gift condition. 353 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032523 
Price: 12.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sherwood Anderson Marching Men
The Press of Case Western Reserve University 1972 0829502165 / 9780829502169 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
290 pages. In later years the author considered this, amongst his favourite work, to be a strangely prophetic vision of Hitler's Germany. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037421 
Price: 13.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sonia Anderson New Love for Nina
London Wright & Brown Ltd 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Type: Ex-Library 1958. A man falls for dunkard's wife. Rare book. Book has fly leaf missing and ink and other library marks. 191 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 003425 
Price: 19.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sherwood Anderson Sherwood Anderson's Secret Love Letters
Louisiana State University Press 1991 0807116106 / 9780807116104 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Sherwood Anderson's Secret Love Letters : For Eleanor, a Letter a Day Jacket rubbed at edges, 292 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033335 
Price: 11.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sherwood Anderson Tar : A Midwest Childhood
The Press of Case Western Reserve University 1969 0829501592 / 9780829501599 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
253 pages. The second of the author's autobiographies. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037419 
Price: 15.26 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 James Anderson Russell The Book of Dumfriesshire: history, lore, names, places, worthies
Blacklock Farries & Son 1964 0900173025 / 9780900173028 Hardcover Used: Good No Jacket Hardcover 
History, Lores, names, Places, Worthies. 56 Illustrations. 283 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068146 
Price: 19.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Verily Anderson The De Veres of Castle Hedingham
Terence Dalton 1993 0861380622 / 9780861380626 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Not Price Clipped. Illustrated. No Inscriptions. 261 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060966 
Price: 51.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robert Anderson The Gospel and its Ministry
Pickering & Inglis 1942 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Brown cloth. Some wear and tear to jacket edges. 210 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033704 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anderson, J. R. L.; Godwin, Fay The Oldest Road : An Exploration of the Ridgeway
London Wildwood House 1975 0704501678 / 9780704501676 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
This book explores the Ridgeway from Ivinghoe Beacon to Overton Hill near Avebury with descriptions and maps all along the way. A road that pre-dates the Romans, and passes through some of England's most pleasant countryside. 200 pages. Book does have signs of wear. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037069 
Price: 6.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Rachel Anderson The Purple Heart Throbs : The Sub-Literature of Love
Hodder and Stoughton 1974 0340155116 / 9780340155110 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This book traces romantic fiction from its beginnings in the 1850s. Inscription. A fw light spots of foxing on the endpapers only. Smoe wear to edges. 286 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033857 
Price: 14.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Mary Anderson De Navarro on Abookstop.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Allamericantextbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Alliedbookcompany.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Alphabookworks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Anovelideabooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Bestmediadeal.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Bookbarn.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Bookbarnetc.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Booknetwork.org
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Booksliquidation.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Dinahsondstreet.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Dunawaybooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Everybookintheworld.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Gabookcompany.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Jrbooks.biz
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Kjcactus.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Magadhbookrus.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Nationwidetext.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Nomadestore.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Oldkidsbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Pandy-books.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Petescheapbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Phatpocket.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Rainydaybooks.ca
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Readitagain1.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Russellbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Sackofbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Springystreasures.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Store.bookswithapast.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Superiortextsales.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Svenandolesbooks.net
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Teachereditions4less.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Teslbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Thebookbank.net
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Thriftybooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Trillionbooks.com
Mary Anderson De Navarro on Youronlinebookstore.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com