M Godding Ltd                           Books & Music                        


 
 

Fred Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fred Anderson 80th Birthday Bash: Live At The Velvet Lounge
Delmark 038153058920 AUDIO CD New 
038153058920 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide DE589 
Price: 12.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Reid Anderson Quartet Abolish Bad Architecture
Fresh Sound New Talent 8427328420624 AUDIO CD New 
8427328420624 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide FSNT062 
Price: 12.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbara Taber; Marilyn Anderson Backstrap Weaving: Step - By - Step Techniques on one of the Oldest and Most Versitile Looms
Watson-Guptill Publications 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Backstrap Weaving: Step - By - Step Techniques on one of the Oldest and Most Versitile Looms. Illustrated throughout with colour an black and white photographs. An endless cavalcade of information on the subject. Jacket worn at edges, small tears, 1 inch tear at middle of front bottom edge, Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 031429 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James Anderson Bloomsbury Dictionary of Opera and Operetta
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1989 0747504814 / 9780747504818 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0747504814 Bloomsbury Dictionary of Opera and Operetta. Jacket lightly rubbed at edges, 691 pp Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 032821 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James Anderson Bloomsbury Dictionary of Opera and Operetta
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1989 0747504814 / 9780747504818 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0747504814 This guide, covering opera and operetta, includes over 6,500 entries and over 100 special panels highlighting little-known aspects of opera. It provides details of composers, conductors, singers, librettists, technical terms, opera houses and companies, operatic roles and famous arias. 691 pages. Some rubbing to the jacket front and minor foxing on page edges. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 020372 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cat Anderson Cat's in the Alley
Fresh Sounds Spain 8427328604604 AUDIO CD New 
8427328604604 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide FSRCD460 
Price: 11.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Poul Anderson Conflict
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Severn House Publishers 1992 0727843648 / 9780727843647 Hardcover Good Very Good 
0727843648 Hugo & Nebula Winnner. All library marks and stamps. Cocked. Book is well read but still good. DJ is protected by clear outer mylar jacked selotaped to paste-downs. 284pp Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 001639 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jo Anderson Black Crimes & Punishment
Unknown 1996 1856054152 / 9781856054157 Hardcover Very Good Good 
1856054152 An illustrated look at headline crimes around the world. 160 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 019007 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Reid Anderson Quartet Dirty Show Tunes
Fresh Sound New Talent 8427328420303 AUDIO CD New 
8427328420303 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide FSNT030 
Price: 12.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stephen Anderson Forget Not
Summit Records 099402498928 AUDIO CD New 
099402498928 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide DCD498 
Price: 14.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ANDERSON HEARD IN THE LINE-OUT
STANLEY PAUL 1969 0090997603 / 9780090997602 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0090997603 A humerous look at the game of rugby. 120 pages. Some wear to jacket. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 010125 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sherwood Anderson and William A. Sutton Hello Towns
New York Horace Liveright 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Brown boards with blind stamped title within a country to front and decorative gilt title to spine. Life in Virginia during the Depression. Corners bumped, top and base of spine lightly bumped and frayed, some marks to pag edges, tidy ink inscription, 339 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034053 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sherwood Anderson; Paul P. Appel Homage to Sherwood Anderson, 1876-1941
Paul P Appel Pub 1970 0911858024 / 9780911858020 First Printing Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0911858024 Homage to Sherwood Anderson, 1876-1941. Jacket worn at edges and corners, 212 pp Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033028 
Price: 24.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sherwood Anderson; Paul P. Appel Homage to Sherwood Anderson, 1876-1941
Paul P Appel Pub 1970 0911858024 / 9780911858020 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0911858024 Homage to Sherwood Anderson, 1876-1941. Light wear to jacket edges, 212 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 035067 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Verily Anderson Last of the Eccentrics
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1972 0340154896 / 9780340154892 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0340154896 Some minor bumping/wear towards edges, 320 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 025139 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sherwood Anderson Letters to Bab: Sherwood Anderson to Marietta D. Finley, 1916-33
University of Illinois Press 1985 0252009797 / 9780252009792 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0252009797 Letters to Bab : Sherwood Anderson to Marietta D. Finley, 1916-33. A very nice copy indeed, gift condition. 353 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 032523 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Margaret Anderson My Thirty Years' War
London Alfred A. Knopf 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Black cloth, orange boards. 274 pages. Last few pages wrinkled with a water mark. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034875 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Stephen Anderson Nation Degeneration
Summit Records 099402540924 AUDIO CD New 
099402540924 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide DCD540 
Price: 14.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sonia Anderson New Love for Nina
London Wright & Brown Ltd 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
1958. A man falls for dunkard's wife. Rare book. Book has fly leaf missing and ink and other library marks. 191 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 003425 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Marian Anderson Rare & Unpublished Recordings 1936-1952
Video Artists Int'l 089948116820 AUDIO CD New 
089948116820 Brand New AudioCD Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide VAIA1168 
Price: 11.92 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fred Anderson on Adventistbooks.org
Fred Anderson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fred Anderson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Amplebooks.com
Fred Anderson on Anovelideabooks.com
Fred Anderson on Archivescalifornia.com
Fred Anderson on Bookcrazy.us
Fred Anderson on Booksbouquins.org
Fred Anderson on Booksets.com
Fred Anderson on Botanicalbay.com
Fred Anderson on Butterflybookcompany.com
Fred Anderson on Celticfringes.com
Fred Anderson on Comoshops.com
Fred Anderson on Confettibooks.com
Fred Anderson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Fred Anderson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Fred Anderson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Enthusiastbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fred Anderson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Fred Anderson on Kensvideo.net
Fred Anderson on Kjcactus.com
Fred Anderson on Ladylisabooks.com
Fred Anderson on Maplehillbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Monarchbooksusa.com
Fred Anderson on Moorebooks.com.au
Fred Anderson on Mybookstorename.com
Fred Anderson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fred Anderson on Pagemaster-books.com
Fred Anderson on Pandy-books.com
Fred Anderson on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Phatpocket.com
Fred Anderson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Recordking.com.au
Fred Anderson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Runforcoverbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Russellbooks.com
Fred Anderson on Springystreasures.com
Fred Anderson on Superiortextsales.com
Fred Anderson on Thebookscouts.ca
Fred Anderson on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Fred Anderson on Therobbinn.co.uk
Fred Anderson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com