|
|
|
1 |
A.A. Milne House at Pooh Corner, The Methuen Children's Books 1972 0416341802 / 9780416341805 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0416341802 The adventures in the forest of Winnie - the -Pooh, and their many friends, Piglet, Rabbit, Owl,Kanga and Roo, Eeyore and, of course Christopher Robin. Foxing to page edges, light marks to boards, 176 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 029740 Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A. A. Milne Once A Week The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033957 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A.A. Milne Pooh Story Book Methuen 1974 0416806104 / 9780416806106 Paperback Fair 0416806104 Full colour illustration with fading to edges and spine, 79 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 025936 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A. A. Milne The Day's Play The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033951 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A. A. Milne The Holiday Round The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033955 Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A. A. Milne The House at Pooh Corner New York E. P. Dutton 1950 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Shepard's drawings throughout complete the charm of this all time favourite. A well worn reading copy. OK for reading. Coffee rings on front. 178 pages. A charming book of stories, but not in great condition. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034790 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
A. A. Milne The Sunny Side The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033956 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
A. A. Milne When We Were Very Young New York E. P. Dutton 1950 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Shepard's drawings throughout complete the charm of this all time favourite. A well worn reading copy. OK for reading. 100 pages. A charming book of stories, but not in great condition. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034791 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
A. A. Milne Winnie-The-Pooh Methuen 1934 Hardcover Fair No Jacket The classic first set of Pooh stories illustrated wonderfully by E. H. Shepard. A well worn copy. A good reading copy, but not good enough condition to be a gift. 158 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 002781 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|