M Godding Ltd                           Books & Music                        


 
 

A.A. Milne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A.A. Milne House at Pooh Corner, The
Methuen Children's Books 1972 0416341802 / 9780416341805 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0416341802 The adventures in the forest of Winnie - the -Pooh, and their many friends, Piglet, Rabbit, Owl,Kanga and Roo, Eeyore and, of course Christopher Robin. Foxing to page edges, light marks to boards, 176 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 029740 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A. A. Milne Not That It Matters
The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033953 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A. A. Milne Once A Week
The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033957 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A.A. Milne Pooh Story Book
Methuen 1974 0416806104 / 9780416806106 Paperback Fair 
0416806104 Full colour illustration with fading to edges and spine, 79 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 025936 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A. A. Milne The Day's Play
The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033951 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A. A. Milne The Holiday Round
The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033955 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 A. A. Milne The House at Pooh Corner
New York E. P. Dutton 1950 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Shepard's drawings throughout complete the charm of this all time favourite. A well worn reading copy. OK for reading. Coffee rings on front. 178 pages. A charming book of stories, but not in great condition. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034790 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 A. A. Milne The Red House Mystery
The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033954 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 A. A. Milne The Sunny Side
The Library Press 1939 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Brown cloth. Minimal wear. Marbled endpapers. Some foxing on endpapers. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 033956 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A. A. Milne When We Were Very Young
New York E. P. Dutton 1950 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Shepard's drawings throughout complete the charm of this all time favourite. A well worn reading copy. OK for reading. 100 pages. A charming book of stories, but not in great condition. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 034791 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ernest H. Shepard; A.A. Milne Winnie the Pooh (Winnie-the-Pooh)
Methuen young books 2000 0749702109 / 9780749702106 Paperback Very Good 
0749702109 Some minor bumping at corners, 145 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 026611 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 A. A. Milne Winnie-The-Pooh
Methuen 1934 Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The classic first set of Pooh stories illustrated wonderfully by E. H. Shepard. A well worn copy. A good reading copy, but not good enough condition to be a gift. 158 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide 002781 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A.A. Milne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
A.A. Milne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
A.A. Milne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Bookalley.com
A.A. Milne on Bookedfull.com
A.A. Milne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
A.A. Milne on Booksinrockford.com
A.A. Milne on Booksliquidation.com
A.A. Milne on Booksonlinebrighton.com
A.A. Milne on Booktique.org
A.A. Milne on Botanicalbay.com
A.A. Milne on C-books.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Desktopmusic.com
A.A. Milne on Dtpendletonbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Eridgebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Genethebookpeddler.com
A.A. Milne on Gusbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
A.A. Milne on Kjcactus.com
A.A. Milne on Lacroixbookseller.com
A.A. Milne on Lairdbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Lemonspredbooks.net
A.A. Milne on Lostinthestars.com
A.A. Milne on Mediabusterbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Moremoes.com
A.A. Milne on Northamericanrarities.net
A.A. Milne on Oldkidsbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Olmsteadbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Pilgrimbooks.net
A.A. Milne on Psychobabel.eu
A.A. Milne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
A.A. Milne on Sandyaco.com
A.A. Milne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Thebookscene.com
A.A. Milne on Theglasskey.co.uk
A.A. Milne on Tulsabooksinc.com
A.A. Milne on Turnthepagebooks.com
A.A. Milne on Twicesoldtales.info
A.A. Milne on Twintomes.com
A.A. Milne on Vintage-books.com
A.A. Milne on Wfsandercombe.com

 

Phone: 01380 727872, Internationally: +44 1380 727872
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK

Contact us at :   info@mgodding.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com