|
|
|
801 |
Angela Thirkell County Chronicle The Companion Book Club 1952 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall A Barsetshire novel. Darkened spine. 320 page Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037033 Price:
6.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Angus Wilson A Bit Off The Map Secker & Warburg 1957 0436575019 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo) Shorts stories. Minimal wear to book. Minor bumping. One. Minor wear to jacket. 193 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 003004 Price:
5.91 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Anita Brookner Latecomers Jonathan Cape 1988-09-27 0224025546 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 248 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067330 Price:
5.05 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Anita Brookner Visitors Jonathan Cape 1997-06 0224042882 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo) Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 042571 Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Anita Brookner Rules of Engagement Viking 2003-07-03 0670914363 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 246 pages. Pages Yellowing. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068676 Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Anita Brookner Lewis Percy Jonathan Cape 1989 0224026682 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall Jacket has some creases. 261 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067329 Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Anita Shreve The Pilot's Wife London ABACUS 1999 0349110859 Paperback Very Good Paperback 8vo - over 7 Being married to a pilot has taught Kathryn Lyons to be ready for emergencies, but nothing has prepared her for the late-night knock on her door and the news of her husband's fatal crash. As Kathryn struggles through her grief, she is forced to confront disturbing rumours about the man she loved and the life that she took for granted. Pictorial covers with very minor wear to the edges. 293pp. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 016638 Price:
4.13 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Anita Shreve Eden Close Macdonald 1990 0356187985 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Shreve's first novel. 265 pages. Near fine. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 034579 Price:
7.31 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Anita. Brookner Fraud Jonathan Cape 1992 0224033158 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 224 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067328 Price:
5.05 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Anker Larsen The Bay Elisabeth Holmgaard 1980 Paperback Very Good Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The Bay is perhaps the one book of Anker Larsen's in which the mystic speaks most strongly. Very light wear, c. 1980, 83 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036469 Price:
14.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Ann Hughes-Gilbey French Country Kitchen St. Michael 1976-01-01 0340344970 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to) St Michael equivalent of the the Hodder version. Illustrated in colour throughout. 144 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 069838 Price:
4.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Ann Thwaite Waiting for the Party Secker and Warburg 1974 0436521504 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First publication. Waiting for the Party : The Life of Frances Hodgson Burnett, 1849-1924. Illustrated. Light foxing to page edges, jacket rubbed and torn at edges, lmination coming away in places, 274 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 034441 Price:
5.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Ann Widdecombe An Act of Peace Orion Publishing 2005-07-01 0297829580 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall Some wear to jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068116 Price:
3.96 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Anna Dale Whispering to Witches Bloomsbury Childrens Books 2004-09-06 0747569096 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 296 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067284 Price:
4.07 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Anna Lewington Plants for People Eden Project Books 2003 1903919088 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to) 304 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037152 Price:
6.77 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Anna Moszynska Abstract Art (World of Art) Thames & Hudson 1990-01-17 0500202370 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 240 pages. 162 illustrations, 26 in colour. Private Bookplate. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067643 Price:
4.18 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Anna Neagle There's Always Tomorrow W.H. Allen / Virgin Books 1974-12-02 0491019416 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall Signed Signed by the author.235 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 060489 Price:
14.78 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Anna Seghers The Revolt of the Fishermen Elkin Mathews & Marrot 1929 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo) The story of a strike. Translated from the German to English by Margaret Goldsmith. Minimal wear to book, some foxing on page edges. Jacket no clipped. No Inscriptions. Jacket a somewhat tanned and worn. 191 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033252 Price:
13.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Anna Sewell Black Beauty Collins 1974 0340172061 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 12mo, 17 to 19 cm tall Frank R.Grey Ink Inscription, Name and date. 255 pages. Introduction by J.T.Mulley. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062531 Price:
5.23 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Anna Sproule Port Out, Starboard Home Blandford Press 1978-04 0713785225 Hardcover Used: Like New Very Good Hardcover The Rise and Fall of the Ocean Passage. Illustrated. 128 pages. Price crossed through on jacket. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 065068 Price:
6.01 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Anne Bronte The Tenant of Wildfell Hall The Folio Society 1991 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo) Green cloth gilt. The Tenant of Wildfell Hall only. 386 pages. No slipcase. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 069771 Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Anne Bronte Agnes Grey The Folio Society 1991 Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo) Green cloth gilt. No slipcase. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 069772 Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Anne Carlisle English Drawings XIX Century William Heinemann 1950 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall English Drawings XIX Century. Book comes in plastic protective cover. Beautifull b. w. pencil sketches and drawings from a vast range of differing yet equally as elegant artists. Jacket lightly shelf worn, faded at spine, c. 1950 Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 034555 Price:
8.77 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Anne Chisholm Nancy Cunard Sidgwick & Jackson 1979 0283983353 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover Illustrated. Minor wear to jacket. 366 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062954 Price:
17.16 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Anne Edwards Streisand Orion Publishing Group 1996 0297817124 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 449 pages. Free from inscriptions or marginalia. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 068554 Price:
4.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Anne Edwards, Drusilla Beyfus Lady Behave Cassell and Company Limited 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lady Behave : A Guide to Modern Manners. Jacket chipped at top edge, discolouration to spine, not clipped, 319 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035607 Price:
15.16 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Anne Fine The Tulip Touch Puffin Books 1997 0140378081 Paperback Fine Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Nobody wants Tulip in their gang. She skives off school, cheeks the teachers and makes herself unpopular with her classmates by telling awful lies. None of this matters to Natalie who finds Tulip exciting. At first she doesn't care that other peopleare upset and unnerved by Tulip's bizarre games, but as the games become increasingly sinister and dangerous, Natalie realises that Tulip is going too far, much too far, racing, in fact, to the novel's shocking ending. 167 pp Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 033968 Price:
4.52 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Anne Holm I Am David Mammoth 1996-09-13 0749701366 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 183 pages. No Inscriptions. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 062461 Price:
4.19 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Anne Jackson Art at Auction : The Year at Sotheby Parke Bernet Sotheby Parke Bernet 1975 0856670200 Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Art at Auction, the Year at Sotheby Parke Bernet 1974 - 75. Jacket worn rubbed and creased at edges, piece missing to rear of jacket, 464 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035944 Price:
16.34 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Anne Maybury The Starry Wood London Mills & Boon 1935 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Type: Ex-Library A well worn ex library book. 254 pages. Slanted spine. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036999 Price:
15.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Anne McCaffrey Dragonflight Corgi 1979 0552092363 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 253 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036718 Price:
4.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Anne McCaffrey Crystal Line Bantam Press 1992 0593025547 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall 270 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 065684 Price:
6.09 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Anne McCaffrey Dragonsdawn Corgi 1990 0552130982 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 472 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036724 Price:
5.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Anne McCaffrey Pegasus in Space BCA 2000 0345434668 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7 The final volume in the magnificent Pegasus series. 427 pages. Jacket worn at edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 039218 Price:
5.05 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Anne McCaffrey Pegasus in Flight Corgi 1993 0552137286 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 4141 pages. Spine crease. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 036729 Price:
4.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Anne Ridler Best Ghost Stories Faber and Faber 1962 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Black cloth gilt. No inscriptions. Some chips to jacket. Roman numeral data appears to be incorrect 1952), but comes after the 1958 printing. Fourth impression. 360 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 034399 Price:
12.39 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Anne Ridler The Jesse Tree The Lyrebird Press 1972 0856290084 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall John Piper No Inscriptions. 31 pages plus extract from score by Elizabeth Maconchy. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 061136 Price:
20.11 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Anne Scott-James Down to Earth Michael Joseph 1972 0718108671 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Osbert Lancaster 176 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 037939 Price:
4.20 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Anne Scott-James Down to Earth Michael Joseph 1972 Hardcover Used: Good Acceptable Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall Osbert Lancaster A treasury of gardening ideas for the whole year. Illustrated with drawings and black and white photographs. 176 pages. 1972. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 063691 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Anne Smith Wonderful Sphinx Virago 1987 0948075546 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wonderful Sphinx : The Biography of Ada Leverson. Illustated. Book comes in plastic removable cover. Light marking to top page edge, 291 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 035676 Price:
4.17 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Anne-Marie Supervielle The Quinta London Hutchinson 1962 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 12mo, 17 to 19 cm tall A little wear to the jacket edges. Price Clipped. 143 pages. English language. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 064680 Price:
31.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Annesley Vachell Horace The Golden House Cassell and Company 1938 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The Golden House : A Romance of Bath. Green boards with black title to spine. Marks to boards, spine discoloured, tidy ink inscription, 429 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 034770 Price:
4.83 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Annette Eyre A Wind from the Hill Hurst & Blackett 1968 0090862708 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Type: Ex-Library A rare book. Library copy with all th usual wear and stamps. Fly leaf lost. 182 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 031370 Price:
18.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Annie Sloan Decorative Gilding Collins & Brown 1996-09 1855852489 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall Illustrated in colour. 96 pages. Price Clipped. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 066751 Price:
14.22 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Annina Periuam Hebbel's Nibelungen New York The Columbia University Press 1906 Paperback Fair Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall It's sources, method and style. Part of the Columbia University Germanic Studies Vol. III No. I. Covers quite worn with ink name on front covers. Includes a relevant pamphlet printed in German. 219 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 032008 Price:
15.96 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Anoif Maharg Arabian Nights Ward Lock 1978-10 0706354508 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 4to, 25 to 30 cm tall Some wear to jacket. 128 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 067470 Price:
5.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Anon Cork-Killarney Quarter-inch Contoured Ireland John Bartholomew 1966 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Double Elephant - over 25" - 50" tall Cork-Killarney, 1968 revision. Quarter Inch Ireland Map 4. Cloth backed. 6s original price. minor wear to creases. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 003928 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Anon The Wonder Book of Why & What London Ward, Lock & Co. 1950 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall An intriguing book of facts for children. Fascinating to see the world in and around 1950s. Undated, 1946-1950 from photographs. Fourteenth Edition. 256 pages. Quite worn, esp. at edges. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 006882 Price:
7.37 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Anon The Library of Biblical Literature, Vol 6 London Sunday School Union 1865 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 'Being a repository of information on geographical, historical, biographical, scientific, archaeological, and literary subjects, in relation to the Holy Scriptures. New chronological arrangement.' Undated, circa 1865. Weslyan sunday school bookplate 'Tinhead'. A heavily worn copy with weak hinges. 32 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 007473 Price:
8.82 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Anon Pictorial History, 1900 to the Present Day London Chancellor Press 2001 0753705354 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to) This monumental volume provides a complete pictorial year-by-year record from the beginning to the end of the century, 1900-2000. 635 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 007567 Price:
9.92 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Anon Dickens Stories for Children London Thomas Nelson 1915 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Blue cloth gilt. Pasted illustration on front. Frontispiece. Illustrated with plates. 306 pages. Good but worn and marked as fair due to missing front endpaper. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 007839 Price:
10.02 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Anon R. L. Stevenson, Memories London & Edinburgh T. N. Foulis 1912 First Edition Paperback Fair Fair Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A heavily worn yet very rare collection of photographs in memory of R. L. Stevenson's life. it consists of tipped in sepia photographs with commentary opposite. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 011365 Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Anon Country Scrap Book Susan Reynolds Books 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated guide to the countryside, from badgers to Bees, from ferns to frogs. 120 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 011902 Price:
5.70 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Anon Around The House Purnell 1967 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Picture book for children, with some text. Repaired bump to lower spine. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 012794 Price:
4.51 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Anon The Birth of Jesus and His Early Life London Strand Publications 1937 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Maroon cloth with small coloured picture of Jesus on front cover. 3 coloued pop up pictures, undamaged. Two sections. Ink inscriptions on first few pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 013340 Price:
14.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Anon Pitman's Book of Synonyms and Antonyms London Sir Isaac Pitman 1956 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Fifth edition. Green cloth boards, gilt lettering to the spine, gilt design on the front boards. Minor wear to the base of the spine. 110pp. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 014785 Price:
4.52 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Anon Familie Panda Helmond Uitgeverij 1996 9025296386 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to) Stephanie Boey Geillustreerd Woordenboek. Pictorial boards, minor wear to the corners or the boards, otherwise no sign of damage or wear. 95 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide 014897 Price:
4.34 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|