Welcome to M Godding Books Ltd.

Rare Books, Antique Books, and Used Books with fast shipping worldwide every day


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 5475 items found in your search
 
 
View Image
1 The Daily Telegraph Guide to the Antique Shops of Britain 2001/2002 (Daily Telegraph Guide to the Antique Shops of Great Britain, 2001/2002)
Woodbridge, Suffolk, United Kingdom Antique Collectors' Club 2001 1851493778 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
1851493778 Guide to dealer, their shops and specialities. Glossy boards. Minor wear, insides fine. 830pp All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 9.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Encyclopaedia of Underwater Life (Unwin Animal Library)
London HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1985 0045000352 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0045000352 With 350 illustrations in colour, both photographs and diagrams. 17 expert contributors. Each article written by a specialist. Just short of fine condition, with minor wear. 287pp plus bibliography and index. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 17.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Larousse Encyclopedia of Archaeology
London Bounty Books 1997 0753700069 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0753700069 1997. A book which tells of all the important archaeological findings in 'a readable, attractive and authoritative form.' Reprinted edition of VG condition book. Plastic coated boards, illustrated boards. Jacket VG also with minor signs of use towards extremities. Pictures, photographs throughout. 432 pages. £5 postage excess outside Europe due to weight. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 10.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Larousse The Second World War
London Hamlyn 1989 0600500586 Hardcover Good  Very Good 
0600500586 'A unique photographic record in colour' Ex library book but without library plates, only an ink stamp. Book plastic coated boards, with illustration. Some bumping at extremities. Jacket in clear plastic covering for protection (removable). Many photographs throughout. 335 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 7.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Hutchinson Dictionary of Science
Abingdon, Oxon, United Kingdom Helicon 1993 009177151X Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
009177151X The world of science from Abacus to Zygote. Bright white pages. A better than VG copy in VG DJ, unclipped. 678pp. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Song of Roland (The Poetry of Legend. Classics of the Medieval World)
Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Boydell & Brewer Inc 1990 0851155375 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0851155375 Translated by D.D.R. Owen. Clean and bright near fine. One bump on one corner. DJ has minor wear with one short tear on back. 154 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.92 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chinese and Japanese Cooking
Essex The Promotional Reprint Company Limited 1993 1856481417 Hardcover Fine  Good 
1856481417 Recipes and advice, illustrated in colour. Illustrated hardback with no significant wear. Jacket is unclipped and has wear and short tears to edges, One chip in jacket spine repaired. 64pp All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Meals for Every Occasion
Marshall Cavendish 1979 0856857106 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0856857106 Illustrated with recipes and colour photographs throughout. Postage will be double the amount listed due to weight. 249pp All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 4.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ATLAS OF WINE.
London Octopus 1989 0862735300 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0862735300 Wines by country, region and variety, illustrated with maps, photographs, and diagrams in a large format. Book and Jacket have minor signs of wear, mainly to edges. 192 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Soft Furnishings
Bath, United Kingdom Parragon Book Service Ltd 2002 0752569929 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
0752569929 Lavishly illustrated with step by step instructions on areas such as windows, seating, tables and beds. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Art of Flower Arranging
Godalming 1989 1856130029 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
1856130029 Lavishly illustrated with over 1000 colour photographs and has step by step instructions for 250 floral designs. Book has very few signs of wear. Jacket has some yellowing and curling to edges. 192 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Monarchy and its future (Unwin forum, 3)
Allen & Unwin 1969 0049200240 Hardcover Good  Very Good 
0049200240 Seventeen Essays. Illustrated with cartoons. Library marks and stamps with removed end paper and title page. Unclipped jacked is in removable outer cover taped to boards. 227 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 4.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Animals are the funniest people
Niles, Illinois Argus Communications 1976 0913592757 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0913592757 Landscape format book of funny pictures of animals that look something like human. Covers have minor wear in places. 120 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Moneychangers
Michael Joseph 1975 0718113888 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0718113888 A novel by the author of Hotel, Airport and Wheels. Very few signs of wear to book or unclipped jacket. 441 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Merlin Through the Ages: A Chronological Anthology and Source Book
Blandford Pr 1995 0713724684 First UK Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0713724684 book has very few signs of usage. Pencil inscription. Clean bright white copy. Clipped jacket has minor signs of usage.351 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 7.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Great Sea Stories
Sun Dial 1979 0904230961 Leatherette Very Good  Very Good 
0904230961 Complete and unabridged. Three novels in one volume. Book has hardly any signs of wear. Jacket is wrinkled at edges. 736 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 A Guide to Drugs in Current Use
Aylesbury Springer 1972 0852000200 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0852000200 207 pages. Condition: A near fine book with ink inscription. Clipped jacket with only minor wear. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 9.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 U2: The Ultimate Compendium of Interviews, Articles, Facts and Opinions from the Files of Rolling Stone
London Trans-Atlantic Publications 1994 0283062398 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0283062398 First impression. The ultimate compendium of Interviews, Articles, Facts, and Opinions from the files of Rolling Stone. Foreword by Elysa Gardner. Book is in near fine condition with hardly any signs of wear. Unclipped jacket has minor wear. 226 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 HEYWOOD SUMNER'S WESSEX.
R Gasson Associates 1985 0948495014 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0948495014 Synopsis: A selections of writings and illustrations from the Victorian artist who found continual inspiration from the Wessex countryside. Description: Navy blue boards with clipped jacket in outer clear sleeve. 58 monochrome illustrations and 8 colour plates. Condition: Minor marks to boards. Ink inscription. Hardly any wear to jacket. Pages: 159 All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 7.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 BACK PAGE UNITED: A CENTURY OF NEWSPAPER COVERAGE MANCHESTER UNITED.
S 1997 1901713180 Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
1901713180 A Century of Newspaper Coverage of Manchester United. A year by year pictorial account. Condition: Book is like new, jacket has one sticky label residue. 222 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Birds of Britain and Europe (AA Illustrated Reference Books)
Automobile Association 1997 0749515872 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
0749515872 1997. Large format colour illustrated guide to birds, with habits, locations, and spotting tips. Book is hard to tell from new. Unclipped jacket has minor wear at edges. 256 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Wisden Book of Cricket Records
Macmillan Education Australia 1988 0356107361 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0356107361 Essential for any cricket library. Hardly any signs of wear to book or unclipped jacket. 690 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 4.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 The Faber Book of Science
London Faber & Faber 1995 0571163521 First Edition Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0571163521 First edition 1995. 2nd impression. A general applied science text book. White paperback with photograph on front. Good condition with only minor signs of use. 528 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 The New Twentieth Century Encyclopaedia
London, United Kingdom Helicon 1977 009120030X Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
009120030X Revised edition 1977. Completely revised and enlarged for the 1980's. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. VG in VG jacket. Jacket has seom folding towards edges and book shows minor signs of use. 1326 pages. Postage excess overseas. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Glasgow Since 1900
Lomond Books 1998 0947782370 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0947782370 1998. Ninety Years of Photographs. 251 photographs. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Encyclopedia of Military Modelling
Chancellor 1996 1851529942 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
1851529942 All aspects of military modelling. Lavishly illustrated in colour throughout. Near fine book. Jacket has minor signs of usage. 192 pages including index. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Pilkington Official Rugby Union Club Directory
Tony Williams Publications 1997 1869833392 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
1869833392 Illustrated through with statistics by Stephen McCormack. Bright clean condition. 736 pages. 1987. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Village Folk
Art Data 1990 0860801934 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0860801934 Experiments in Oral history, as told to Len Noble by Gordon and Sidney Hiscock, Gladys Finch and Olive Noble. Illustrated throughout. Light wear only. 148 pages including index. 1990. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 7.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 History of Motorcycles, the
2002 0753706326 Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
0753706326 Large format illustrated history of Motorcycles. Clean bright copy. 192 pages including index. 2002. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 We Are All in the Dumps with Jack and Guy: Two Nursery Rhymes with Pictures
HarperCollins 1993 0062050141 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0062050141 Two traditional rhymes from mother goose, ingeniously joined and illustrated by Maurice Sendak. Landscape format. Light wear only. Unclipped jacket. About 50 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Humanist Anthology
London, United Kingdom Rationalist Press Association Ltd 1961 0301940010 Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0301940010 Reprinted edition 1961. From Confucius to David Attenborough. Grey paperback in Good condition with some minor wear towards edges. 157 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Living with Koestler. Mamaine Koestler's Letters 1945-51
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1985 0297785311 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Fine 
0297785311 First edition 1985. Marmaine Koestler's letters 1945-51 edited by Celia Goodman. Black cloth boards with silver lettering on spine in Fine condition. Unclipped jacket in Fine condition. 204 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Crime in England, 1550-1800 (University Paperbacks)
London Methuen young books 1977 0416839703 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0416839703 Eleven studies of crime and criminal law during the early modern period. Faded spine. 364 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 39.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 School and society: A sociological reader;
London Routledge and K. Paul; Bletchley, Open University Press 1971 0710071884 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
0710071884 First edition 1971. A sociological reader. Red and black paperback in Very Good condition and only minor signs of previous use. 240 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 A Critical appraisal of comprehensive education
National Foundation for Educational Research 1972 0901225959 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0901225959 Part of the NFER research project on comprehensive education. Brown cloth strengthened covers. 240 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Introduction to psychology
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1985 0155436821 Paperback Good  No Jacket 
0155436821 Large illustrated Psychology text book. Worn, but still a good reader. 744 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Higher Education Management: The Key Elements (Society for Research into Higher Education)
Buckingham, United Kingdom Society for Research Into Higher Education 2000 0335195695 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
0335195695 An open university set text of essays and academic texts. Very good condition text book at a very good price 239 pages. Two spine creases. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 14.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 The Virage Book of Witches
Virago Press 1988 1853815624 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
1853815624 Nixies, Biddies, Hags, Crones, Goodwives, Broomsticks and Bloodsuckers. A biguiling collection. Some fade to jacket edges. 244 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Historic buildings of Australia
Cassell Australia 1980 0726900087 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
0726900087 Large pictorial book. 320 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 17.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 The Country House Guide
London Jonathan Cape 1979 0224013599 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0224013599 A green ardback with gilt on the spine and an illustrated unclipped dust jacket. Includes preface and both colour and black and white photography throughout. 431 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 "Keane"
London Wise Publications 2004 1844495663 First Edition Paperback Good  No Jacket 
1844495663 Keane's Album in music score form. Arranged for Piano, Voice and Guitar. Would be VG, but while all intact, bound, clean and bright there is a crack in the binding after page 4. (As so often happpens with music books). 12 Tunes, moderate difficulty All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 7.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Treasures from Korea: Art Through 5000 Years
London, United Kingdom British Museum Press 1984 0714114308 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0714114308 Korean art through 5000 years frompre-history to 1910, including Korean paintings. 32 colour plates and 250 monochrome illustrations. 224 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 12.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Town Tours in Britain
London Automobile Association 1990 0276420098 First Edition Ring Bound Very Good  No Jacket 
0276420098 Ring bound collecton of pull out and fold out pages, each with a aerial drawing of the town, with a walking guide and jey features. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 10.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Guinness World Records (Guinness)
London Guinness World Records Limited 2003 0851121470 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
0851121470 A look back at the thousands of records completed in 2003. A silver illustrated hardback with colour illustrations throughout. 288 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Statutes on Employment Law 2004-2005 (Blackstone's Statutes)
Oxford, United Kingdom Blackstone Press 2004 0199272964 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0199272964 Blackstones. Ideal for exam use. Near fine 538 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 9.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Statutes on Employment Law 2004-2005 (Blackstone's Statutes)
Oxford, United Kingdom Blackstone Press 2004 0199272964 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0199272964 Blackstones. Ideal for exam use. Near fine. 538 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 9.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Statutes on Employment Law 2004-2005 (Blackstone's Statutes)
Oxford, United Kingdom Blackstone Press 2004 0199272964 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0199272964 Blackstones. Ideal for exam use. This copy is cocked at one end. 538 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Royal Horticultural Society Good Plant Guide (Royal Horticultural Society)
London, United Kingdom Dorling Kindersley 2000 0751308129 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0751308129 Bestselling colour illustrated guide with 3000 recommended plants. 672 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Rage
London Reed Tr Ito 1987 0434714186 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0434714186 An epic tale of love and hatred and the long and deadly enmity between Manfred De La Rey and Shasa Courtney. 627 tanned pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Time to Die
London Reed Tr Ito 1989 0434714208 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0434714208 The Courtney saga continues in the hunting grounds of Zimbabwe, the Zambesi valley and Mozambique. 461 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 9.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Culture, Ideology and Social Process (Set book)
United Kingdom B T Batsford Ltd 1989 0713443146 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0713443146 Cultural studies for sociology, a collection of essays. Cultural and structural approaches. 312 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Tensions in the Performance of Music
London Kahn & Averill 1986 0900707445 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Good 
0900707445 A symposium with foreword by Yehudi Menuhin and preface by Allen Percival. Ideal for any performer shos performance suffers from unwanted tension. The book covers string, voice and piano techniques to help overcome tension as well as The Alexander technique. 125 pages. Clipped jacket. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 19.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Anglo-Saxon England
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1989 0521388813 First Edition Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
0521388813 This volume makes important contributions to our stock of primary manuscript evidence, from ninth c. Old Testament manuscripts from Mercia to a mid 11th c. Worcester missal. near fine but for ink inscription. Unclipped jacket. 292 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 32.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Natural Therapies: What They Are, What They Do - A Pratical Guide to Alternative Treatments for Everyday Ailments
2000 1840386754 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
1840386754 An illustrated practical guide to alternative treatments for everyday ailments. Herbal medicine, Aromatherapy, Bach flower remedies, homeopathy, naturopathy, hydrotherapy, iridology, hypnotherapy, meditation, psychotherapy, autogenics, rolfing, reflexology, chiropractic, cranio-sacral therapy, osteopathy, alexander technique, shiatsu, mokko ho, yoga, massage, moxibustion. 28 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.09 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Moving jewels: An anthology of writing and art
EARO for the George Edwards Memorial Committee 1977 0904463249 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0904463249 A book of poems and children's art in commemoration of the life of George Edwards, the chief Education officer of Cambridgeshire. 80 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 14.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 In His Healing Steps
Worcs Arthur James 1976 0853051887 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
0853051887 First Edition 1976. Signed by the author George Bennett. "This book is a veritable confrontation with Christ the Healer" - The Bishop of Selby. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Fine condition with Very Good jacket. 128 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 14.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 The Strategy Reader
London Blackwell Publishers 1999 0631209018 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0631209018 Reprinted, newer edition 1999. Compilation of many classic articles as well as some lesser known ones to provide a comprehensive overview of strategic management. Very Good condition paperback with few signs of previous use. 457 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 15.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Massage (Complete Illustrated Guides)
Bath Mustard 1999 1841641669 Hardcover Very Good  Good 
1841641669 New Edition 1999. A step-by-step approach to the healing art of touch. Very Good condition laminated, illustrated boards inside Good jacket. 224 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 6.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 AA Walking in the West Country (AA Walking in The...S.)
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom AA Publishing 2006 0749548487 Hardcover Fair  Very Good 
0749548487 Discover picturesque rural villages,, wild moors, and exhilarating coastal scenery. An illustrated landscape ofrmat book of walks. Would be near fine, but one of the illustrated endpapers has been torn out. Otherwise all the walks, maps etc are in excellent condition. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Severnside: A guide to family walks
London Croom Helm 1977 0856643858 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
0856643858 27 walks, with maps and guide fromthe Wye valley, through the Malverns, Cotswolds, Mendips and Quantocks. Very nice tidy copy. 154 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Best Food Mains ("Australian Women's Weekly" Home Library)
Sydney, NSW, Australia ACP Publishing Pty Ltd 2003 1863962980 Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
1863962980 A collection of our most popular main courses from the Australian's Women's weekly. Illustrated recipes throughout. Recipes triple tested. 119 pages. All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 5.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 The Prophecies of Nostradamus (Brockhampton Reference)
London Brockhampton Press 1996 1860193951 Hardcover Very Good  Very Good 
1860193951 The sixteenth century mystical quatrains that are interpreted in the neat volume. Ink dedications. 188 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Marketing Strategy (Management Reader)
Umi Pub 1995 0750606622 First Edition Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
0750606622 A series of essays on marketing from the likes of Kotler & Singh, Mintzberg, Porter, Prahalad & Hamel, and Wensley. Sections on Strategy and strategic decisions, Environemental analysis, Organizational analysis, and strategy implementation. 21 essays. Nice copy, minor creases to front. 389 pages All Books ready to ship now, 2-5 days worldwide  
Price: 17.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart